Current Affairs MCQ : April 2022

Current Affairs MCQ : April 2022, Objective Question Answer in Hindi and English (Bilingual) for UPSC, Civil Services, SSC CGL, Bank, UPSSSC and other Competitive Exams.

Current Affairs MCQ Questions

Q.1: Who has been Elected 23rd Prime Minister of Pakistan in April 2022?
अप्रैल 2022 में पाकिस्तान के 23वें प्रधान मंत्री के रूप में किसे चुना गया है?
(A) Nawaz Sharif
(B) Hamza Shah
(C) Abbas Sharif
(D) Shehbaz Sharif

Answer
Ans : (D) Shehbaz Sharif

Q.2: When is Celebrated National Fire Service Day?
राष्ट्रीय अग्निशमन सेवा कब मनाया जाता है?
(A) 14 November
(B) 14 April
(C) 25 May
(D) 5 March

Answer
Ans : (B) 14 April

Q.3: What was the “National Fire Service Day 2022” Theme?
राष्ट्रीय अग्निशमन सेवा दिवस 2022″ थीम क्या थी ?
(A) Cultivate and Sustain a safety culture for building nation
(B) Maintenance of Fire Safety
(C) Learn Fire Safety, Increase Productivity
(D) Samanam Agni – Sarnam Agni.

Answer
Ans : (C) Learn Fire Safety, Increase Productivity

Q.4: When is Celebrated “World Art Day”?
विश्व कला दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
(A) 15 April
(B) 6 February
(C) 2 March
(D) 1 April

Answer
Ans : (A) 15 April

Q.5: Name the album for which Falguni Shah has received the “Grammy Award” for Best Children’s category?
उस एल्बम का नाम बताइए जिसके लिय फाल्गुनी शाह को सर्वश्रेष्ठ बच्चों की श्रेणी के लिए ग्रैमी पुरस्कार मिला है?
(A) A Colourful World
(B) Falu’s Bazaar
(C) Foras Road
(D) Falu

Answer
Ans : (A) A Colourful World

Q.6: Which financial year India’s exports stood at 418 billion?
किस वित्तीय वर्ष में भारत का निर्यात 418 अरब रहा?
(A) 2019-20
(B) 2021-22
(C) 2018-19
(D) 2020-21

Answer
Ans : (B) 2021-22

Q.7: When was the “42nd Foundation Day of BJP” celebrated?
“भाजपा का 42वां स्थापना दिवस” कब मनाया गया
(A) 6 April 2022
(B) 5 Jan 2022
(C) 25 Nov 2022
(D) 12 Dec 2022

Answer
Ans : (A) 6 April 2022

Q.8: What was the Theme of International Mother Earth Day in 2022?
2022 में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मातृ पृथ्वी दिवस की थीम क्या थी?
(A) Restore our Earth
(B) Climate action
(C) Invest in our Planet
(D) Protect our Species

Answer
Ans : (C) Invest in our Planet

Q.9: What is “e-Sanjeevani Tele-Consultation Facility” Scheme ?
“ई-संजीवनी टेली-परामर्श सुविधा” योजना क्या है?
(A) Government offers the citizens of India with online OPD Doctor consulation.
(B) Free Treatment for Patients.
(C) Online Medicine Provide
(D) Free Health Checkup

Answer
Ans : (A) Government offers the citizens of India with online OPD Doctor consulation.

Q.10: When was the launched “e-Sanjeeevani OPD” Scheme?
“ई-संजीवनी ओपीडी” योजना कब शुरू की गई थी?
(A) Jan 2019
(B) Oct 2017
(C) Nov 2019
(D) Aug 2020

Answer
Ans : (C) Nov 2019

Q.11: When is Celebrated World Health Day?
विश्व स्वास्थ्य दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
(A) 25 June
(B) 7 April
(C) 16 July
(D) 21 December

Answer
Ans : (B) 7 April

Q.12: What is Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana?
प्रधानमंत्री मुद्रा योजना क्या है?
(A) Insurance Schemes
(B) Medical Services
(C) Employment Schemes
(D) Providing loan to non-corporate, non-farm small, micro-enterprises.

Answer
Ans : (D) Providing loan to non-corporate, non-farm small, micro-enterprises.

Q.13: Who’s the two indian artist won the grammy award in 2022?
2022 में ग्रैमी पुरस्कार किन दो भारतीय कलाकारों ने जीता?
(A) Falguni Shah & Rickey Kej
(B) Zubin Mehta & A.R Rahman
(C) Priya Drashini & Ricky Kej
(D) Ravi Shankar & Neela Vasnawi

Answer
Ans : (A) Falguni Shah & Rickey Kej

Thanks for attempt Current Affairs MCQ April 2022 for competitive exams. We are regularly updating the post with new question and answers.

Month wise Current Affairs MCQ for Competitive Exams

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.