Current Affairs MCQ : July 2022

Current Affairs MCQ : July 2022, Objective Question Answer in Hindi and English (Bilingual) for UPSC, Civil Services, SSC CGL, Bank, UPSSSC and other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs MCQ Questions

Qns : Which state of India started online cab service?
भारत के किस राज्य ने ऑनलाइन कैब सेवा शुरू की?

(A) Kerala
(B) Punjab
(C) Uttarakhand
(D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Ans : (A) Kerala

Qns : When was celebrated International Friendship Day?
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मित्रता दिवस कब मनाया गया?

(A) 15th July
(B) 8th March
(C) 20th June
(D) 30th July

Answer
Ans : (D) 30th July

Qns : Which helicopter did the Indian Navy receive from the US on 28 July?
भारतीय नौसेना को 28 जुलाई को अमेरिका से कौन सा हेलीकॉप्टर प्राप्त हुआ?

(A) Dornier 228, IL 38, Boeing P-8I
(B) Hawk Mk 132
(C) 2 MH 60R multi-role helicopters
(D) ALH, Chetak

Answer
Ans : (C) 2 MH 60R multi-role helicopters

Qns : Who has became the 15th president of India?
भारत के 15वें राष्ट्रपति कौन बने हैं?

(A) A. P. J. Abdul Kalam
(B) Draupadi Murmu
(C) Ram Nath Kovind
(D) Pratibha Patil

Answer
Ans : (B) Draupadi Murmu

Qns : In which year India has been selected as the host of ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup?
भारत को किस वर्ष आईसीसी महिला क्रिकेट विश्व कप के मेजबान के रूप में चुना गया है?

(A) 2020
(B) 2018
(C) 2024
(D) 2025

Answer
Ans : (D) 2025

Qns : When is death aniversary of Dr. APJ Abdul Kalaam?
डॉ एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम की पुण्यतिथि कब है?

(A) 8th July
(B) 27th July
(C) 18th June
(D) 27th May

Answer
Ans : (B) 27th July

Qns : Which country launched its space station called “Wentia” module?
किस देश ने वेन्टिया मॉड्यूल नामक अपना अंतरिक्ष स्टेशन लॉन्च किया?

(A) China
(B) America
(C) Russia
(D) Australia

Answer
Ans : (A) China

Qns : Who’s the managing director & CEO of the NSE in 2022?
2022 में एनएसई के प्रबंध निदेशक और सीईओ कौन हैं?

(A) Vikram Limaye
(B) Ms. Chitra Ramkrishna
(C) Ashish Kumar Chahuan
(D) Mr. Girish Chandra Chaturvedi

Answer
Ans : (C) Ashish Kumar Chahuan

Qns : When is celebrated World Brain Day?
विश्व मस्तिष्क दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 12th September
(B) 22nd July
(C) 9th May
(D) 16th July

Answer
Ans : (B) 22nd July

Qns : When was launched Prime Minister Vaya Vandana Yojana?
प्रधान मंत्री वय वंदना योजना कब शुरू की गई थी?

(A) 2010
(B) 2022
(C) 2019
(D) 2017

Answer
Ans : (D) 2017

Qns : Who became the Prime Minister of Kuwait in 2022?
2022 में कुवैत के प्रधान मंत्री कौन बने?

(A) Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah
(B) Jaber Al-Mubarak Al-Hamad Al-Sabah
(C) Sabah Al-Khalid Al-Sabah
(D) Nasser Al-Mohammed Al-Sabah

Answer
Ans : (A) Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf Al Ahmed Al-Sabah

Qns : India signed an MOU with which country for the reintroduction of chetah & wildlife conversation?
भारत ने किस देश के साथ चीता और वन्यजीव वार्तालाप को फिर से शुरू करने के लिए एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए?

(A) China
(B) Australia
(C) Namibia
(D) Switzerland

Answer
Ans : (C) Namibia

Qns : Who’s the 1st Indian to wins the silver medal at World Athletics Championship?
विश्व एथलेटिक्स चैंपियनशिप में रजत पदक जीतने वाले पहले भारतीय कौन हैं?

(A) Shivpal Singh
(B) Raghav Heda
(C) Annu Rani
(D) Neeraj Chopra

Answer
Ans : (D) Neeraj Chopra

Qns : When is celebrated Kargil Vijay Diwas in India?
भारत में कारगिल विजय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 26th July
(B) 12th May
(C) 5th April
(D) 25th August

Answer
Ans : (A) 26th July

Qns : In which state the 36th Edition of National Game 2022 was held?
राष्ट्रीय खेल 2022 का 36वां संस्करण किस राज्य में आयोजित किया गया?

(A) Uttar Pradesh
(B) Gujarat
(C) Maharashtra
(D) Goa

Answer
Ans : (B) Gujarat

Qns : What is the name of the submarine which was decommissioned from the Indian Navy on 16 July 2022?
उस पनडुब्बी का नाम क्या है जिसे 16 जुलाई 2022 में भारतीय नौसेना से सेवामुक्त किया गया है?

(A) INS Kalvari
(B) INS Ranjit
(C) INS Arihant
(D) INS Sindhudhvaj

Answer
Ans : (D) INS Sindhudhvaj

Qns : Where was the first case of monkeypox found in India?
मंकीपॉक्स का पहला मामला भारत में कहा पर मिला?

(A) Uttar Pradesh
(B) Uttarakhand
(C) Kerala
(D) Punjab

Answer
Ans : (C) Kerala

Qns : Who became the interim president of Sri Lanka?
श्रीलंका के अंतरिम राष्ट्रपति कौन बने?

(A) Ranil Wickremesinghe
(B) Mahinda Rajapaksa
(C) Basil Rajapaksa
(D) Sajith Premadasa

Answer
Ans : (A) Ranil Wickremesinghe

Qns : How many years of service did INS Sindhudhwaj serve?
आईएनएस सिंधुध्वज ने कितने वर्ष की सेवा अवधि प्रदान की थी?

(A) 10 Years
(B) 45 Years
(C) 35 Years
(D) 20 Years

Answer
Ans : (C) 35 Years

Qns : When is observed World Youth Skills Day?
विश्व युवा कौशल दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 1st February
(B) 4th August
(C) 20th March
(D) 15th July

Answer
Ans : (D) 15th July

Qns : Directorate of Revenue Intelligence has detected customs evasion of how many rupees by mobile company Oppo India?
राजस्व खुफिया निदेशालय ने मोबाइल कंपनी ओप्पो इंडिया द्वारा कितने रुपये की सीमा शुल्क चोरी का पता लगाया है?

(A) Rs 200 crore
(B) Rs 4,389 crore
(C) Rs 109 lakh
(D) Rs 900 lakh

Answer
Ans : (B) Rs 4,389 crore

Qns : Which name the 94 years old woman who won the gold medal in 100m Sprint at the World Masters Athletics Championships in Finland?
फिनलैंड में वर्ल्ड मास्टर्स एथलेटिक्स चैंपियनशिप में 100 मीटर स्प्रिंट में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने वाली 94 वर्षीय महिला का नाम क्या है?

(A) Bhagvani Devi Ji
(B) Sandeep Kumar
(C) Neeraj Chopra
(D) Priyanka Goswami

Answer
Ans : (A) Bhagvani Devi Ji

Qns : When is celebrated World Day for International Justice?
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय न्याय के लिए विश्व दिवस कब मनाया जाता है
?
(A) 10th March
(B) 17th July
(C) 3rd December
(D) 29th September

Answer
Ans : (B) 17th July

Qns : Who has won the Paracin Open “A” Chess tournament 2022 in Serbia?
सर्बिया में पैरासिन ओपन “ए” शतरंज टूर्नामेंट 2022 किसने जीता है?

(A) Vidit Gujrathi
(B) Viswanathan Anand
(C) R Pragyananand
(D) Pentala Harikrishna

Answer
Ans : (C) R Pragyananand

Qns : Which sportperson has won the women’s singles title of singapore open championship?
सिंगापुर ओपन चैंपियनशिप का महिला एकल खिताब किस खिलाड़ी ने जीता है?

(A) PV Sindhu
(B) Saina Nehwal
(C) Jwala Gutta
(D) Carolina Marin

Answer
Ans : (A) PV Sindhu

Qns : Which countries was the 12U2 Summit held?
12U2 शिखर सम्मेलन किन देशों में आयोजित किया गया था?

(A) (USA-Iran-Turkey-India)
(B) (India-Israel-UAE-USA)
(C) (Indonesia-UAE-Japan-China)
(D) (India-China-Israel-Japan)

Answer
Ans : (B) (India-Israel-UAE-USA)

Qns : Who wins the Gijon Chess Masters at spain in 2022?
2022 में स्पेन में गिजोन शतरंज मास्टर्स किसने जीता?

(A) GM Anish Giri 
(B) GM D Gukesh
(C) GM Hikaru Nakamura
(D) GM Magnus Carlsen

Answer
Ans : (B) GM D Gukesh

Qns : Who wins the title of Mrs Universe Divine in 2022?
2022 में मिसेज यूनिवर्स डिवाइन का खिताब किसने जीता?

(A) Pallavi Singh
(B) Smita Deb
(C) Zozibini Tunzi
(D) Demi-Leigh Nel-Peters

Answer
Ans : (A) Pallavi Singh

Qns : When is celebrated World Paper Bag Day?
विश्व पेपर बैग दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 1st November
(B) 24th June
(C) 12th July
(D) 19th March

Answer
Ans : (C) 12th July

Qns : Who wins Men’s Single Wimbledon 2022?
पुरुष एकल विंबलडन 2022 किसने जीता?

(A) Novak Djokovic
(B) Roger Federer
(C) Rafael Nadal
(D) Lleyton Hewitt

Answer
Ans : (A) Novak Djokovic

Qns : Who wins the Women’s Single Wimbledon 2022?
महिला एकल विंबलडन 2022 किसने जीता?

(A) Serena Williams
(B) Petra Kvitová
(C) Venus Williams
(D) Elena Rybakina

Answer
Ans : (D) Elena Rybakina

Qns : Who became the new Sherpa of the G20 in 2022?
G20 के नए शेरपा कौन बने?

(A) Suresh Prabhu
(B) Amitabh Kant
(C) Piyush Goyal
(D) Shaktikanta Das

Answer
Ans : (B) Amitabh Kant

Qns : Who became the winner of Femina Miss India World 2022?
फेमिना मिस इंडिया वर्ल्ड 2022 की विजेता कौन बनी?

(A) Manasa Varanasi
(B) Aditi Arya
(C) Vanya Mishra
(D) Sini Shetty

Answer
Ans : (D) Sini Shetty

Qns : Who was won the gold medals at the Elorda Cup in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan in 2022?
2022 में कजाकिस्तान के नूर-सुल्तान में एलोर्डा कप में स्वर्ण पदक किसने जीता था?

(A) Gitika and Alfiya Pathan
(B) Marvin Hart
(C) Tommy Burns
(D) Nikhat Zareen & Mary Kom

Answer
Ans : (A) Gitika and Alfiya Pathan

Qns : When is celebrated World Population Day?
विश्व जनसंख्या दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 20th November
(B) 11th July
(C) 5th March
(D) 9th October

Answer
Ans : (B) 11th July

Qns : Google India launched SSI, What is SSI?
Google India ने SSI लॉन्च किया, SSI क्या है?

(A) Standard School Institutes.
(B) Startup School and Institues.
(C) Startup School India.
(D) School Startup India.

Answer
Ans : (C) Startup School India.

Qns : Who’s the 1st woman of India to became the IMF’s Wall of Former Cheif Economists?
आईएमएफ की पूर्व मुख्य अर्थशास्त्रियों की दीवार बनने वाली भारत की पहली महिला कौन है?

(A) Joseph Stiglitz
(B) Kaushik Basu
(C) Gita Gopinath
(D) Simon Johnson

Answer
Ans : (C) Gita Gopinath.

Qns : Where did India largest floating solar power project become fully operational?
भारत की सबसे बड़ी तैरती सौर ऊर्जा परियोजना कहा पूर्ण रूप से चालू हुई?

(A) Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
(B) Ramagundam, Telangana.
(C) Chandipur, Odisha
(D) Mumbai

Answer
Ans : (B) Ramagundam, Telangana

Qns : When is celebrated International Plastic Bag Free Day?
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्लास्टिक बैग मुक्त दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 12th June.
(B) 1st January.
(C) 15th October.
(D) 3rd July.

Answer
Ans : (D) 3rd July

Qns : Who become the 14th Prime Minister of Israel?
इज़राइल के 14 वें प्रधान मंत्री कौन बने?

(A) Yair Lapid
(B) Ayelet Shaked
(C) Naftali Bennett
(D) Gideon Moshe Sa’ar

Answer
Ans : (A) Yair Lapid

Qns : Which of the following is the full form of GST?
निम्न में से GST की फुल फॉर्म क्या है?

(A) Goods and Sales Tax.
(B) Goods and Service Tax.
(C) Goods and Sales Taxation.
(D) Goodwill and Service Tax.

Answer
Ans : (B) Goods and Service Tax

Qns : When is celebrated National Doctors Day?
राष्ट्रीय चिकित्सक दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 1st July.
(B) 12th December.
(C) 20th May.
(D) 5th February.

Answer
Ans : (A) 1st July

Qns : When was Maharashtra Cheif Minister Uddhav Thackeray has resigned?
महाराष्ट्र के सीएम उद्धव ठाकरे ने कब इस्तीफा दिया था?

(A) 3rd January
(B) 29th August
(C) 30th June
(D) 11th May

Answer
Ans : (C) 30th June

Qns : Who become the New Cheif Minister of Maharashtra, After resigned of Uddhav Thackeray?
उद्धव ठाकरे के इस्तीफे के बाद महाराष्ट्र के नए मुख्यमंत्री कौन बने?

(A) Prithviraj Chavan.
(B) Ashokrao Shankarrao Chavan.
(C) Eknath Shinde.
(D) Narayan Tait Rane.

Answer
Ans : (C) Eknath Shinde

Qns : When was launched Goods & Service Tax (GST)?
गुड्स एंड सर्विस टैक्स (GST) कब लॉन्च किया गया था
?
(A) 1st July, 2018
(B) 5th June, 2017
(C) 2nd March, 2018
(D) 1st July, 2017

Answer
Ans : (D) 1st July, 2017

Qns : Where was inagurated Digital India Week 2022?
डिजिटल इंडिया सप्ताह 2022 का उद्घाटन कहाँ किया गया था?

(A) Chandipur, Odisha
(B) Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
(C) Mumbai, Maharashtra
(D) Delhi.

Answer
Ans : (B) Gandhinagar, Gujarat

Thanks for visit and read the Current Affairs MCQ for competitive Exams : July 2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.