Current Affairs MCQ : June 2022

Current Affairs MCQ : June 2022, Objective Question Answer in Hindi and English (Bilingual) for UPSC, Civil Services, SSC CGL, Bank, UPSSSC and other Competitive Exams.

Current Affairs MCQ Questions

Qns : Where did sucessfully flight test high speed expandable aerial target, ABHYAS, from the Integrated Test Range ?
इंटीग्रेटेड टेस्ट रेंज से हाई स्पीड एक्सपेंडेबल एरियल टारगेट, अभ्यास, का सफलतापूर्वक उड़ान परीक्षण कहाँ किया गया?

(A) Chandipur
(B) Mumbai
(C) Delhi
(D) Punjan

Answer
Ans : (A) Chandipur

Qns : What was the name of the rocket launched by ISRO on 30th June 2022?
30 जून 2022 को इसरो द्वारा लॉन्च किए गए रॉकेट का नाम क्या था?

(A) PSLV-C15
(B) PSLV-D1
(C) PSLV-C53
(D) GSLV-Mk III – M1

Answer
Ans : (C) PSLV-C53

Qns : When is Celebrated National Statistics Day?
राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 1st December
(B) 21st May
(C) 12 March
(D) 29th June

Answer
Ans : (D) 29th June

Qns : What is the theme of National Statistics Day 2022?
राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी दिवस 2022 का विषय क्या है?

(A) Data for Sustainable Development.
(B) “Connecting the world with data we can trust.”
(C) “Better data, better lives,”
(D) Quality Assurance in Official Statistics.

Answer
Ans : (A) Data for Sustainable Development.

Qns : Who was Professor Prasanta Chandra Mahalanobis?
प्रोफेसर प्रशांत चंद्र महालनोबिस कौन थे?

(A) Doctor
(B) Indian scientist & statistician
(C) Artist
(D) Writter

Answer
Ans : (B) Indian scientist & statistician

Qns : Which day was decided by the government of India to celebrated Professor Prasanta Chandra Mahalanobis Jayanti?
भारत सरकार द्वारा प्रोफेसर प्रशांत चंद्र महालनोबिस जयंती मनाने के लिए कौन सा दिन तय किया गया था?

(A) 29th June as National Statistics Day
(B) 11th March as World Statistics Day
(C) 15th July as World Environment Day
(D) 10th August as National Statistics Day

Answer
Ans : (A) 29th June as National Statistics Day.

Qns : When is celebrated Micro, Small & Medium sized Enterprises Day?
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम आकार का उद्यम दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 5th October
(B) 11th July
(C) 27th June
(D) 30 july

Answer
Ans : (C) 27th June

Qns : Iran launched a solid fueled rocket in to space in 2022, What is the name of the rocket?
ईरान ने 2022 में अंतरिक्ष में ठोस ईंधन वाला रॉकेट लॉन्च किया, उस रॉकेट का नाम क्या है?

(A) Zelzal
(B) Qiam
(C) Shahab
(D) Zuljana

Answer
Ans : (D) Zuljana

Qns : What is the length of the Zuljana rocket that Iran has launched in 2022?
2022 में ईरान द्वारा लॉन्च किए गए जुलजाना रॉकेट की लंबाई कितनी है?

(A) 30 meter
(B) 10 meter
(C) 25.5 meter
(D) 31.6 meter

Answer
Ans : (C) 25.5 meter

Qns : Who was organised G7 Summit 2022?
G7 शिखर सम्मेलन 2022 का आयोजन किसने किया था?

(A) Germany
(B) Canada
(C) Europe
(D) India

Answer
Ans : (A) Germany

Qns : Which airpot become the 1st airpot in the country to be fully hydro & solar power electricity in June 2022?
जून 2022 में कौन सा हवाई अड्डा पूरी तरह से पनबिजली और सौर ऊर्जा बिजली वाला देश का पहला हवाई अड्डा बन गया?

(A) Chennai International Airport
(B) Dabolim Airport
(C) Indira Gandhi International Airport
(D) Chattrapati Shivaji International Airport

Answer
Ans : (C) Indira Gandhi International Airport

Qns : When is celebrated International Day Against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking Day?
नशीली दवाओं के दुरुपयोग और अवैध तस्करी के खिलाफ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है
?
(A) 20 November
(B) 26 June
(C) 10 May
(D) 5 September

Answer
Ans : (B) 26 June

Qns : BRICS (Summit 2022)?
(A) Brazil-Russia-India-China-South Africa
(B) Briten-Russia-Indonesia-China-Switzerland
(C) Brazil-Romania-Iran-Canada-Spain
(D) Bangladesh-Russia-Israel-Canada-Spain

Answer
Ans : (A) Brazil-Russia-India-China-South Africa

Qns : Where did the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) successfully launch the communication satellite GSAT-24?
भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन (इसरो) ने संचार उपग्रह जीसैट-24 का सफलतापूर्वक प्रक्षेपण कहाँ किया?

(A) Berlin in Germany
(B) Chicago in U.S
(C) Kourou in French Guiana
(D) Genoa in Italy

Answer
Ans : (C) Kourou in French Guiana

Qns : When was the launched Agneepath scheme 2022?
अग्निपथ योजना 2022 कब शुरू की गई थी?

(A) 21 Dec 2019
(B) 10 June 2022
(C) 14 June 2022
(D) 21 July 2022

Answer
Ans : (C) 14 June 2022

Qns : How many should be the entry age for Agneepath Yojana 2022?
अग्निपथ योजना 2022 के लिए प्रवेश आयु कितनी होनी चाहिए?

(A) 21 and 27 Years
(B) 17.5 and 23 Years
(C) 29 and 35 Years
(D) 35 and 40 Years

Answer
Ans : (B) 17.5 and 23 Years

Qns : When is celebrated International Yoga Day?
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 21st June
(B) 3rd April
(C) 18th June
(D) 23rd May

Answer
Ans : (A) 21st June

Qns : Where was the short-range ballistic missile, Prithvi-II successfully test-fired?
कम दूरी की बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल, पृथ्वी-द्वितीय का सफल परीक्षण कहाँ किया गया था?

(A) Dehradun, Uttrakhand
(B) Lucknow, Uttarpradesh
(C) Pune, Maharashtra
(D) Chandipur, Odisha

Answer
Ans : (D) Chandipur, Odisha

Qns : Who first came up with the idea of ​​celebrating Yoga Day?
सबसे पहले योग दिवस मनाने का विचार किसके मन में आया?

(A) Indian PM Narendra Modi
(B) Pakistan PM Shehbaz Sharif
(C) America President Joe Biden
(D) France President Emmanuel Macron

Answer
Ans : (A) Indian PM Narendra Modi

Qns : Where was the Bolat Turlikhanov wrestling 2022 competition held?
बोलत तुर्लिखानोव कुश्ती 2022 प्रतियोगिता कहाँ आयोजित की गई थी?

(A) Almaty, Kazakhstan.
(B) Istambul, Turkey.
(C) Islamabad, Pakistan.
(D) Paris, France.

Answer
Ans : (A) Almaty, Kazakhstan.

Qns : World Environment Day is observed on _______________?
विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस _________ को मनाया जाता है?

(A) 18 February
(B) 29 August
(C) 5 June
(D) 1 July

Answer
Ans : (C) 5 June

Qns : What is the Theme of World Environment Day 2022?
विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?

(A) “Time for Nature”
(B) “Only One Earth”
(C) “Ecosystem Restoration”
(D) “Air pollution”

Answer
Ans : (B) “Only One Earth”

Qns : Where was an India-Bangladesh joint military exercise “Purva Samprati-X” 2022 held?
भारत-बांग्लादेश संयुक्त सैन्य अभ्यास “पूर्व संप्रति-एक्स” 2022 कहाँ आयोजित किया गया था?

(A)  Jessore Military Station, Bangladesh
(B) Aundh Military Station in Pune, Maharashtra.
(C) India’s Babina Military Station, near Jhansi in the Indian state of UP.
(D) Sinha Regimental Centre in Ambepussa, Sri Lanka

Answer
Ans : (A)  Jessore Military Station, Bangladesh

Qns : What is the International Liquid-Mirror Telescope (ILMT)?
इंटरनेशनल लिक्विड-मिरर टेलीस्कोप (ILMT) क्या है?

(A) to see the aliens.
(B) to watch the solar eclipse
(C) to see the moon.
(D) Asteroids, supernovas, space debris and all other celestial bodies will be observed using ILMT from an altitude of 2,450 meters in the Himalayas.

Answer
Ans : (D) Asteroids, supernovas, space debris and all other celestial bodies will be observed using ILMT from an altitude of 2,450 meters in the Himalayas.

Qns : What is “Har Ghar Dastak 2.0” campaign?
“हर घर दस्तक 2.0” अभियान क्या है?

(A) vaccinate people against polio
(B) Door-to-door campaign 2-month “Har Ghar Dastak 2.0” campaign launched to accelerate COVID-19 vaccination coverage.
(C) test for corona
(D) check corona report

Answer
Ans :(B) Door-to-door campaign 2-month “Har Ghar Dastak 2.0” campaign launched to accelerate COVID-19 vaccination coverage.

Qns : What is International Day of Innocent Children Victims?
मासूम बच्चों के शिकार का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस क्या है?

(A) For orphans and destitute children.
(B) Education of Children.
(C) Save Girls Life.
(D) Raise awareness of the children who have been victims of physical, mental & emotional abuse.

Answer
Ans : (D) Raise awareness of the children who have been victims of physical, mental & emotional abuse.

Qns : When is celebrated World Ocean Day?
विश्व महासागर दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 20 November
(B) 2nd May
(C) 8th June
(D) 11 December

Answer
Ans : (C) 8th June

Qns : In which exercise did the Indian Army contingent participate in year 2022 multinational joint exercise organized by Mongolia?
मंगोलिया द्वारा आयोजित वर्ष 2022 बहुराष्ट्रीय संयुक्त अभ्यास में भारतीय सेना के दल ने किस अभ्यास में भाग लिया?

(A) Ex Khan Quest
(B) Garuda Shakti
(C) Shakti Exercise
(D) Dharma Guardian

Answer
Ans : (A) Ex Khan Quest

Qns : Where did India successfully test-fire intermediate range ballistic missile Agni-4?
भारत ने इंटरमीडिएट रेंज की बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल अग्नि -4 का सफल परीक्षण कहाँ किया?

(A) Andaman and Nicobar
(B) APJ Abdul Kalam Island, Odisha
(C) Majuli Island
(D) Golden Island

Answer
Ans : (B) APJ Abdul Kalam Island, Odisha

Thanks for visit and read the Current Affairs MCQ for competitive Exams : June 2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.