Current Affairs MCQ : March 2022

Current Affairs MCQ : March 2022, Objective Question Answer in Hindi and English (Bilingual) for UPSC, Civil Services, SSC CGL, Bank and other Competitive Exams.

Current Affairs MCQ Questions : March 2022

Q.1: Which State got the first prize in “Best State Category” in the 3rd National Water Awards?
तीसरे राष्ट्रीय जल पुरस्कार में किस राज्य को सर्वश्रेष्ठ राज्य श्रेणी में प्रथम पुरस्कार मिला?
(A) Madhya Pradesh / मध्य प्रदे
(B) Punjab / पंजाब
(C) Tamil Nadu / तमिलनाडु
(D) Uttar Pradesh / उत्तर प्रदेश

Answer
Ans : (D) Uttar Pradesh / उत्तर प्रदेश

Q.2: Who has launches website of “Modi Story”?
“मोदी स्टोरी” की वेबसाइट किसने लॉन्च की है?
(A) Sumitra Gandhi Kulkarni / सुमित्रा गांधी कुलकर्णी
(B) Sanjoy Hazarika / संजय हजारिका
(C) Sumitra Mahajan / सुमित्रा महाजन
(D) Yasser Usman / यासर ओथमान

Answer
Ans : (A) Sumitra Gandhi Kulkarni / सुमित्रा गांधी कुलकर्णी

Q.3: Who won the women’s singles title at the swiss open 2022 (Badminton) ?
स्विस ओपन 2022 (बैडमिंटन) में महिला एकल का खिताब किसने जीता?
(A) Saina Nehwal / साइना नेहवाल
(B) P V Sindhu / पी वी सिंधु
(C) Jwala Gutta / ज्वाला गुट्टा
(D) Ashwini Ponnappa / अश्विनी पोनप्पा

Answer
Ans : (B) P V Sindhu / पी वी सिंधु

Q.4: In which year Yogi Adityanath became the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh for the second term?
किस वर्ष में योगी आदित्यनाथ दूसरे कार्यकाल के लिए उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री बने?
(A) 2000
(B) 2023
(C) 2022
(D) 2024

Answer
Ans : (C) 2022

Q.5: Who won the “Abel Prize 2022” ?
“एबेल पुरस्कार 2022” किसने जीता ?
(A) Dennis Parnell Sullivan / डेनिस पार्नेल सुलिवन
(B) Victor Banerjee / विक्टर बनर्जी
(C) Rajiv Mehrishi / राजीव महृषि
(D) Sanjaya Rajaram / संजय राजाराम

Answer
Ans : (A) Dennis Parnell Sullivan / डेनिस पार्नेल सुलिवन

Q.6: Where was the successful test of BrahMos missile conducted in March 2022??
ब्रह्मोस मिसाइल का सफल परीक्षण मार्च 2022 में कहाँ किया गया था
(A) Maldives / मालदीव
(B) Aminidivi / अमिनिडिवि
(C) Andaman & Nicobar / अंडमान और निकोबार
(D) Laccadive / लाक्कादिवे

Answer
Ans : Andaman & Nicobar / अंडमान और निकोबार

Q.7: Who is the youngest and fastest female swimmer in the world to swim across the Palk Strait ?
पाक जलडमरूमध्य (Palk Strait) में तैरने वाली दुनिया की सबसे कम उम्र की और सबसे तेज महिला तैराक कौन है?
(A) Bula Chowdhary / बुला चौधरी
(B) Jiya Rai / जिया राय
(C) Shyamala Goli / श्यामला गोलिक
(D) Anita Sood / अनीता सूद

Answer
Ans : (B) Jiya Rai / जिया राय

Q.8: Who was awarded the “SportStar of the Year” (male) 2022?
“स्पोर्टस्टार ऑफ द ईयर” 2022 (पुरुष) से ​​किसको सम्मानित किया गया?
(A) Rani Rampal / रानी रामपाल
(B) Rohit Sharma / रोहित शर्मा
(C) Manish Kaushik / मनीष कौशिक
(D) Neeraj Chopra / नीरज चोपड़ा

Answer
Ans : (D) Neeraj Chopra / नीरज चोपड़ा

Q.9: Which player defeated Lakshya Sen in the final of All England Open Badminton Championship 2022?
ऑल इंग्लैंड ओपन बैडमिंटन चैंपियनशिप 2022 के फाइनल में किस खिलाड़ी ने लक्ष्य सेन को हराया?
(A) PV Sindhu / पीवी सिंधु
(B) Saina Nehwal / साइना नेहवाल
(C) Viktor Axelsen / विक्टर एक्सेलसेन
(D) Jan O Jorgensen / जान ओ जोर्गेनसेन

Answer
Ans : (C) Viktor Axelsen / विक्टर एक्सेलसेन

Q.10: In which country the joint military exercise “LAMITIYE 2022” between the Indian Army and Seychelles Defence Force (SDF) was conducted?
भारतीय सेना और सेशेल्स रक्षा बलों (एसडीएफ) के बीच संयुक्त सैन्य अभ्यास LAMITE 2022 किस देश में आयोजित किया गया था?
(A) Seychelles / सेशल्स
(B) Canada / कनाडा
(C) India / भारत
(D) Turkey / तुर्की

Answer
Ans : (A) Seychelles / सेशल्स

Q.11: Who’s the won Asian Billiards Championship 2022 for 8th time?
8वीं बार एशियन बिलियर्ड्स चैंपियनशिप 2022 किसने जीती है?
(A) Geet Sethi / गीत सेठी
(B) Jimmy Robertson / जिम्मी रोबर्ट्सन
(C) Pankaj Advani / पंकज अडवानी
(D) Subhash Agarwal / सूभाष अगर्वाल

Answer
Ans : (C) Pankaj Advani / पंकज अडवानी

Q.12: Who became the “Miss World” in 2021?
सन 2021 में मिस वर्ल्ड कौन बनी?
(A) Manushi Chillar / मानुषी छिल्लर
(B) Zhang Zilin / झांग झी लिन
(C) Rolene Strauss / रोलीन स्ट्रॉस
(D) Karolina Bielawska / करोलिना बिलावस्का

Answer
Ans : (D) Karolina Bielawska / करोलिना बिलावस्का

Q.13: What is the “Kavach” system introduced by Indian Railways?
भारतीय रेल द्वारा शुरू की गई “कवच” प्रणाली क्या है?
(A) New safety system to prevent collision of trains / ट्रेनों की टक्कर रोकने की नई सुरक्षा प्रणाली
(B) Train fire protection system / ट्रेनों को आग से बचाने वाली प्रणाली
(C) Train speeding system / ट्रेनों की गति बढ़ाने वाली प्रणाली
(D) Insurance scheme given to train passengers / ट्रेन यात्रियों को दी बीमा योजना

Answer
Ans : (A) New safety system to prevent collision of trains / ट्रेनों की टक्कर रोकने की नई सुरक्षा प्रणाली

Q.14: Which day is celebrated International Women’s Day?
अंतराष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
(A) 4 february
(B) 8 March
(C) 12 December
(D) 23 July

Answer
Ans : (B) 8 March

Q.15: What is NCRB?
NCRB क्या है?
(A) National Crime Records Bureau
(B) National Currency Records Branch
(C) Nation Capital Register Bureau
(D) Network Connecting Responsible Branch

Answer
Ans : (A) National Crime Records Bureau

Q.16: What is “Operation Ganga”?
“ऑपरेशन गंगा” क्या है?
(A) Environment project for breeding of turtle / कछुए के प्रजनन के लिए पर्यावरण परियोजना
(B) Connect the Ganga and Yamuna river / गंगा और यमुना नदी को जोड़ने की परियोजना
(C) Project to clean the ganga river by 2024 / वर्ष 2024 तक गंगा नदी को साफ करने की परियोजना
(D) Evacuation plan to bring Indian citizens from Ukraine / भारतीय नागरिकों को यूक्रेन से लाने के लिए निकासी योजना

Answer
Ans : (D) Evacuation plan to bring Indian citizens from Ukraine / भारतीय नागरिकों को यूक्रेन से लाने के लिए निकासी योजना

Thanks for attempt Current Affairs MCQ : March 2022 for Competitive Examinations.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.