Current Affairs MCQ : September 2022

Current Affairs MCQ : September 2022, Objective Question Answer in Hindi & English (Bilingual) for UPSC, Civil Services, SSC CGL, Bank, UPSSSC and other Competitive Exams.

Current Affairs MCQ Questions

Qns : Who is the first Indian to win four medals at World Wrestling Championships?
विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप में चार पदक जीतने वाला पहला भारतीय कौन हैं?

(A) Gita Phogat
(B) Bajrang Punia
(C) Sarita Mor
(D) Babita kumari

Answer
Ans : (B) Bajrang Punia

Qns : Which of the following National Parks was selected to reintroduce Cheetahs in India?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राष्ट्रीय उद्यान भारत में चीतों को फिर से बसाने के लिए चुना गया ?

(A) Kuno National Park
(B) Bandipur National Park
(C) Kaziranga National Park
(D) Ranthambore

Answer
Ans : Kuno National Park

Qns : Which state was declared as India’s first clean Sujal by the Union Minister of Jal Shakti, Gajendra Singh Shekhawat?
केंद्रीय जल शक्ति मंत्री, गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने भारत का पहला स्वच्छ सुजल कौन से प्रदेश को घोषित किया?

(A) Lakshadweep
(B) Jammu and Kashmir
(C) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
(D) Rajasthan

Answer
Ans : (C) Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Qns : When is World Patient Safety Day celebrated?
विश्व रोगी सुरक्षा दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 29th June
(B) 9th December
(C) 20th January
(D) 17th September

Answer
Ans : (D) 17th September

Qns : Who became the 76th Chess Grandmaster (GM) of India?
भारत के 76वें शतरंज ग्रैंडमास्टर (जीएम) कौन बने?

(A) Harshit Raja
(B) Arjun Kalyan
(C) Pranav Anand
(D) Rithvik Raja

Answer
Ans : (C) Pranav Anand

Qns : When is International Day for the Protection of the Ozone Layer celebrated?
ओजोन परत के संरक्षण के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 1st July
(B) 23rd March
(C) 16th September
(D) 28th August

Answer
Ans : (C) 16th September

Qns : International Week of Deaf People 2022 is celebrated on_______________________?
बधिर लोगों का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सप्ताह 2022 ________________________ को मनाया जाता है?

(A) 19th September to 25th September
(B) 10th September to 16th September
(C) 29th September to 5th October
(D) 23rd September to 29th September

Answer
Ans : (A) 19th September to 25th September

Qns : Who became the first Indian female wrestler to won two medals at the World Championships?
विश्व चैंपियनशिप में दो पदक जीतने वाली पहली भारतीय महिला पहलवान कौन बनी ?

(A) Vinesh Phogat
(B) Babita Kumari
(C) Divya Kakran
(D) Navjot Kaur

Answer
Ans : (A) Vinesh Phogat

Qns : Who won the SAFF Under-17 Championship title in the final in Colombo?
कोलंबो में फाइनल में SAFF अंडर -17 चैम्पियनशिप खिताब किसने जीता?

(A) Bangladesh
(B) Sri Lanka
(C) Turkey
(D) India

Answer
Ans : (D) India

Qns : Which country is the host of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) summit 2022?
शंघाई सहयोग संगठन (एससीओ) शिखर सम्मेलन 2022 का मेजबान कौन सा देश है?

(A) Japan
(B) Uzbekistan
(C) Australia
(D) Iran

Answer
Ans : (B) Uzbekistan

Qns : When is International Day of Democracy celebrated?
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय लोकतंत्र दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 1st December
(B) 21st May
(C) 15th September
(D) 2nd July

Answer
Ans : (C) 15th September

Qns : Which country will host the G20 Leaders Summit at the level of Heads of State and Government in the year 2023?
कौन सा देश 2023 में राष्ट्राध्यक्षों और शासनाध्यक्षों के स्तर पर G20 लीडर्स समिट की मेजबानी करेगा?

(A) India
(B) Japan
(C) China
(D) Bangladesh

Answer
Ans : (A) India

Qns : When is National Engineers Day celebrated?
राष्ट्रीय इंजीनियर दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 2nd July
(B) 10th October
(C) 31st August
(D) 15th September

Answer
Ans : (D) 15th September

Qns : How many drugs are included in the ‘National List of Essential Medicines?
आवश्यक दवाओं की राष्ट्रीय सूची में कितनी दवाएं शामिल हैं?

(A) 384
(B) 209
(C) 1000
(D) 678

Answer
Ans : (A) 384

Qns : Who was organized INS Satpura & Indian Navy’s P8I maritime patrol aircraft Royal Multinational Exercise KAKADU-2022?
INS सतपुड़ा और भारतीय नौसेना के P8I समुद्री गश्ती विमान रॉयल बहुराष्ट्रीय अभ्यास KAKADU-2022 का आयोजन किसने किया था?

(A) United Kingdom’s naval
(B) Royal Australian Navy
(C) United States Navy
(D) Japan Maritime Self-Defense Force

Answer
Ans : (B) Royal Australian Navy

Qns : Where did the 6th edition of Japan India Maritime Exercise 2022 (JIMEX 22) organized by the Indian Navy begin?
भारतीय नौसेना द्वारा आयोजित जापान इंडिया मैरीटाइम एक्सरसाइज 2022 (JIMEX 22) का छठा संस्करण कहा शुरू हुआ?

(A) Bakloh, India
(B) Mongolia
(C) Pskov, Russia
(D) Bay of Bengal

Answer
Ans : (D) Bay of Bengal

Qns : When is Hindi Day celebrated?
हिंदी दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 20th September
(B) 14th September
(C) 21st October
(D) 1st March

Answer
Ans : (B) 14th September

Qns : How long did the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) under the Ministry of AYUSH conducted the Ayurveda Day 2022 program?
आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान (AIIA) ने आयुर्वेद दिवस 2022 कार्यक्रम कब तक चला?

(A) six-week (10 August- 21 September)
(B) six-week (12 September- 23 October)
(C) six-week (21 December-1 January)
(D) six-weeks (2 March- 13 April)

Answer
Ans : (B) six-week (12 September- 23 October)

Qns : Who became the new king of the British immediately after the death of Queen Elizabeth II?
महारानी एलिजाबेथ द्वितीय की मृत्यु के तुरंत बाद ब्रिटिश के नए राजा कौन बने?

(A) King Charles III
(B) William Henry
(C) George Louis
(D) Albert Edward

Answer
Ans : (A) King Charles III

Qns : Who became the winner in Asia Cup 2022?
एशिया कप 2022 में कौन विजेता बना?

(A) Israel
(B) Indonesia
(C) Australia
(D) Sri Lanka

Answer
Ans : (D) Sri Lanka

Qns : Who wins Zurich Diamond League Final 2022 in Switzerland?
स्विट्जरलैंड में ज्यूरिख डायमंड लीग फाइनल 2022 किसने जीता?

(A) Annu Rani
(B) Shivpal Singh
(C) Neeraj Chopra
(D) Davinder Singh Kang

Answer
Ans : (C) Neeraj Chopra

Qns : New Delhi’s iconic Rajpath, the road from Rashtrapati Bhavan to India Gate, was renamed as?
नई दिल्ली के प्रतिष्ठित राजपथ, राष्ट्रपति भवन से इंडिया गेट तक की सड़क का नाम बदलकर क्या रखा गया?

(A) Malcolm Hailey Road
(B) Kartavya Path
(C) Dara Shikoh Path
(D) Indira Gandhi Road

Answer
Ans : (B) Kartavya Path

Qns : Who launched the Prime Minister’s TB Free India Campaign on 9th September 2022?
9 सितंबर 2022 को प्रधानमंत्री टीबी मुक्त भारत अभियान किसने शुरू किया?

(A) Rahul Gandhi
(B) Yogi Adityanath
(C) Amit Shah
(D) Droupadi Murmu

Answer
Ans : (D) Droupadi Murmu

Qns : When is Himalaya Day celebrated in India?
भारत में हिमालय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
(A) 28th May
(B) 9th September
(C) 8th November
(D) 16th February

Answer
Ans : (B) 9th September

Qns : When is World Suicide Prevention Day celebrated?
विश्व आत्महत्या रोकथाम दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 10th September
(B) 5th March
(C) 10th December
(D) 24th May

Answer
Ans : (A) 10th September

Qns : Who successfully completed six flight tests of the Quick Reaction Missile (QRSAM) system surface to air?
सतह से हवा में मार करने वाली त्वरित प्रतिक्रिया मिसाइल (QRSAM) प्रणाली के छह उड़ान परीक्षण सफलतापूर्वक पूरे किसके द्वारा किया गया?

(A) DRDO and Indian Army
(B) ISRO
(C) Indian Air Force
(D) Indian Navy

Answer
Ans : (A) DRDO and Indian Army

Qns : PM SHRI Yojana, which was launched recently, is associated with which field?
पीएम श्री योजना, जिसे हाल ही में लॉन्च किया गया था, किस क्षेत्र से संबंधित है?

(A) Electronics
(B) Economics
(C) Education
(D) Science & Technology

Answer
Ans : (C) Education

Qns : Who has been appointed as the next High Commissioner of India to Canada?
कनाडा में भारत के अगले उच्चायुक्त के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(A) Sanjay Kumar Verma
(B) Virander Paul
(C) Ambassador Sandhu
(D) Pradeep Kumar Rawat

Answer
Ans : (A) Sanjay Kumar Verma

Qns : When is International Literacy Day celebrated?
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय साक्षरता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 2nd March
(B) 20th August
(C) 19th December
(D) 8th September

Answer
Ans : (D) 8th September

Qns : For how many countries, India’s National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) and UK Government in collaboration with BAE Systems have successfully designed and conducted cyber security exercises?
कितने देशों के लिए भारत के राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा परिषद सचिवालय (एनएससीएस) और यूके सरकार ने बीएई सिस्टम्स के सहयोग से साइबर सुरक्षा अभ्यासों को सफलतापूर्वक डिजाइन और संचालित किया है?

(A) 26 Countries.
(B) 10 Countries.
(C) 50 Countries.
(D) 2 Countries.

Answer
Ans : (A) 26 Countries.

Qns : Which country signed agreements on training staff and IT cooperation to deepen railway cooperation?
कौन से देश ने रेलवे सहयोग को गहरा करने के लिए प्रशिक्षण कर्मचारियों और आईटी सहयोग पर समझौतों पर हस्ताक्षर किए?

(A) Russia-India
(B) Ukraine-Turkey
(C) India-Bangladesh
(D) America-India

Answer
Ans : (C) India-Bangladesh

Qns : Which state has launched a loan scheme ‘Mahila Nidhi’ for the social and economic development of women through loans?
किस राज्ये ने ऋण के माध्यम से महिलाओं के सामाजिक और आर्थिक विकास के लिए एक ऋण योजना ‘महिला निधि’ शुरू की है?

(A) Punjab
(B) Rajasthan
(C) Uttar Pradesh
(D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Ans : (B) Rajasthan

Qns : Who is the third richest person in the world from India?
भारत से दुनिया के तीसरे सबसे अमीर व्यक्ति कौन हैं?

(A) Falguni Nayar
(B) Shiv Nadar
(C) Uday Kotak
(D) Gautam Adani

Answer
Ans : (D) Gautam Adani

Qns : Where did PM Narendra Modi induct India’s first indigenous aircraft carrier, INS Vikrant into the Navy?
पीएम नरेंद्र मोदी भारत के पहले स्वदेशी विमानवाहक पोत, आईएनएस विक्रांत को नौसेना में कहा पर शामिल किया?

(A) Cochin Shipyard Limited in Kochi
(B) Hindustan Shipyard Limited in Visakhapatnam
(C) Kattupalli Shipyard in Chennai
(D) Mandovi Drydocks in Goa

Answer
Ans : (A) Cochin Shipyard Limited in Kochi

Qns : According to the latest figures from the IMF (September 2022), which country is the fifth largest economy in the world?
आईएमएफ (सितंबर 2022) के नवीनतम आंकड़ों के अनुसार, कौन सा देश दुनिया की पांचवीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था है?

(A) Brazil
(B) America
(C) China
(D) India

Answer
Ans : (D) India

Qns : When is National Nutrition Week celebrated in India?
भारत में राष्ट्रीय पोषण सप्ताह कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 1st September to 7th September
(B) 8th August to 14th August
(C) 1st March to 7th March
(D) 15th June to 21th June

Answer
Ans : (A) 1st September to 7th September

Qns : When is National Teachers Day celebrated?
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षक दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 10th March
(B) 21st August
(C) 5th September
(D) 9th December

Answer
Ans : (C) 5th September

Qns : Who designed the Inflatable Aerodynamic Deceleration (IAD)?
इन्फ्लेटेबल एरोडायनामिक डिसेलेरेशन (IAD) को किस के द्वारा डिजाईन किया गया?

(A) CNES
(B) ISRO
(C) NASA
(D) JAXA

Answer
Ans : (B) ISRO

Qns : Who became the new Prime Minister of Britain?
ब्रिटेन के नए प्रधान मंत्री कौन बने?

(A) Liz Truss
(B) Boris Johnson
(C) Tom Tugendhat
(D) Kemi Badenoch

Answer
Ans : (A) Liz Truss

Qns : When is International Day of Clean Air for Blue Skies celebrated?
नीले आसमान के लिए स्वच्छ हवा का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 12th August
(B) 19 January
(C) 7th September
(D) 7th March

Answer
Ans : (C) 7th September

Qns : Who approved India’s first intra-nasal COVID-19 vaccine for restricted emergency use authorization?
किसने प्रतिबंधित आपातकालीन उपयोग प्राधिकरण के लिए भारत के पहले इंट्रा-नाक COVID-19 वैक्सीन को मंजूरी दी?

(A) DCGI
(B) WHO
(C) IMA
(D) HMD

Answer
Ans : (A) DCGI

Qns : Which 6-year-old girl won the gold medal at the Malaysian Age Group Rapid Chess Championship in Kuala Lumpur?
कुआलालंपुर में मलेशियाई आयु समूह रैपिड शतरंज चैंपियनशिप में किस 6 वर्षीय लड़की ने स्वर्ण पदक जीता?

(A) Viswanathan Anand
(B) Anishka Biyani
(C) Irina Krush
(D) Sabina Foiser

Answer
Ans : (B) Anishka Biyani

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.