October 2022

Current Affairs MCQ : October 2022

Current Affairs MCQ : October 2022, Objective Question Answer in Hindi & English (Bilingual) for UPSC, Civil Services, SSC CGL, Bank, UPSSSC and other Competitive Exams.

Current Affairs MCQ Questions

Qns : When is World Thift Day celebrtaed?
विश्व थ्रिफ्ट दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
(A) 12th August
(B) 31st October
(C) 21st September
(D) 28th May

Answer
Ans : (B) 31st October

Qns : India to Hold Mega ‘Yudh Abhyas’ Military Drill with which of the following nation?
भारत निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के साथ मेगा ‘युद्ध अभ्यास’ सैन्य अभ्यास आयोजित करेगा?
(A) US
(B) France
(C) UK
(D) Australia

Answer
Ans : (A) US

Qns : Who has presented the Silver Trumpet and Trumpet Banner to the President’s Bodyguard (PBG)?
राष्ट्रपति के अंगरक्षक (PBG) को सिल्वर ट्रम्पेट और ट्रम्पेट बैनर किसने प्रस्तुत किया
(A) Narendra Modi
(B) Rajnath Singh
(C) Amit Shah
(D) Droupadi Murmu

Answer
Ans : (D) Droupadi Murmu

Qns : International Animation Day is observed every year on which day?
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय एनिमेशन दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(A) 1 October
(B) 30 October
(C) 28 October
(D) 20 October

Answer
Ans : (C) 28 October

Qns : In October 2022, After the resignation of Liz Truss, Who became the new Prime Minister of UK?
अक्टूबर 2022 में लिज़ ट्रस के इस्तीफे के बाद यूके के नए प्रधान मंत्री कौन बने ?

(A) Gordon Brown
(B) David Cameron
(C) Boris Johnson
(D) Rishi Sunak

Answer
Ans : (D) Rishi Sunak

Qns : When is Ayurveda Day celebrated?
आयुर्वेद दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 12th August
(B) 23rd October
(C) 8th January
(D) 30th June

Answer
Ans : (B) 23rd October

Qns : The 14th World Spice Congress will be held from 16 to 18 February 2023 at the Cidco Exhibition and Convention Center in which state?
14वीं वर्ल्ड स्पाइस कांग्रेस का आयोजन 16 से 18 फरवरी 2023 तक किस राज्य के सिडको एक्जीबिशन एंड कन्वेंशन सेंटर में होगा?

(A) Uttar Pradesh
(B) Gujarat
(C) Rajasthan
(D) Maharashtra

Answer
Ans : (D) Maharashtra

Qns : The Fifth Khelo India Youth Games 2022 will be held in which of the following state?
पांचवें खेलो इंडिया यूथ गेम्स 2022 का आयोजन निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में किया जाएगा?

(A) Uttar Pradesh
(B) Gujarat
(C) Madhya Pradesh
(D) Maharashtra

Answer
Ans : (C) Madhya Pradesh

Qns : In October 2022, _______________ Elected as the New Congress President.
अक्टूबर 2022 में,_________________ नए कांग्रेस अध्यक्ष के रूप में चुने गए।

(A) Rahul Gandhi
(B) Womesh Chandra Bonnerjee
(C) Mallikarjun Kharge
(D) Rajiv Gandhi

Answer
Ans : (C) Mallikarjun Kharge

Qns : Who among the following won the Meltwater Champions Chess Tour title in October 2022?
निम्नलिखित में से किसने अक्टूबर 2022 में मेल्टवाटर चैंपियंस शतरंज टूर का खिताब जीता?

(A) Alireza Firouzja
(B) Magnus Carlsen
(C) Adhiban Baskaran
(D) Gukesh D

Answer
Ans : (B) Magnus Carlsen

Qns : When is World Statistics Day celebrated?
विश्व सांख्यिकी दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 5th August
(B) 20th October
(C) 21st May
(D) 18th September

Answer
Ans : (B) 20th October

Qns : The Asian Football Confederation (AFC) has announced that the Asian Cup football tournament 2023 will be held in which of the following country?
एशियाई फुटबॉल परिसंघ (एएफसी) ने घोषणा की है कि एशियाई कप फुटबॉल टूर्नामेंट 2023 निम्नलिखित में से किस देश में आयोजित किया जाएगा?

(A) Nepal
(B) Qatar
(C) Australia
(D) Dubai

Answer
Ans : (B) Qatar

Qns : Which organisation developed the indigenous trainer aircraft HTT-40, which was recently unveiled?
किस संगठन ने स्वदेशी ट्रेनर विमान एचटीटी -40 विकसित किया, जिसका हाल ही में अनावरण किया गया था?

(A) DRDO
(B) HAL
(C) BEL
(D) ISRO

Answer
Ans : (B) HAL

Qns : Sweden’s parliament elected Moderates leader _________________ as the country’s new prime minister.
स्वीडन की संसद ने नरमपंथी नेता _______________को देश के नए प्रधान मंत्री के रूप में चुना।

(A) Fredrik Reinfeldt
(B) Justin Trudeau
(C) Anthony Albanese
(D) Ulf Kristersson

Answer
Ans : (D) Ulf Kristersson

Qns : Former Indian cricketer _____________ has been appointed as the new President of the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI).
पूर्व भारतीय क्रिकेटर ______________ को भारतीय क्रिकेट कंट्रोल बोर्ड (BCCI) का नया अध्यक्ष नियुक्त किया गया है।

(A) Kenneth C.
(B) Roger Binny
(C) Jagmohan Dalmiya
(D) Shashank Manohar

Answer
Ans : (B) Roger Binny

Qns : Who won the 2022 Booker Prize for “The Seven Moons of Mali Almeida”?
“द सेवन मून ऑफ माली अल्मेडा” के लिए 2022 का बुकर पुरस्कार किसने जीता?

(A) Amrita Pritam
(B) Shehan Karunatilaka
(C) R. K. Narayan
(D) Amitav Ghosh

Answer
Ans : (B) Shehan Karunatilaka

Qns : When is National Solidarity Day celebrated?
राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 10th December
(B) 27th March
(C) 5th May
(D) 20th October

Answer
Ans : (D) 20th October

Qns : Who has inaugurated the PM Kisan Samman Sammelan 2022 at Indian Agricultural Research Institute in New Delhi?
नई दिल्ली में भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान संस्थान में पीएम किसान सम्मान सम्मेलन 2022 का उद्घाटन किसने किया?

(A) Droupadi Murmu
(B) Narendra Modi
(C) Amit Shah
(D) Rajnath Singh

Answer
Ans : (B) Narendra Modi

Qns : Who became the first Indian woman to clock sub-13 seconds in the 100m hurdles?
100 मीटर बाधा दौड़ में सब-13 सेकेंड का समय लेने वाली पहली भारतीय महिला कौन बनी?

(A) Neeraj Chopra
(B) Reeth Abraham
(C) Jyothi Yaraji
(D) Siddhanth Thingalaya

Answer
Ans : (C) Jyothi Yaraji

Qns : Who has been elected the new President of Iraq?
इराक का नया राष्ट्रपति किसको चुना गया?

(A) Abdul Latif Rashid
(B) Muhammad Najib ar-Ruba
(C) Abd al-Salam Arif
(D) Nouri Kamil Muhammad-Hasan al-Maliki

Answer
Ans : (A) Abdul Latif Rashid

Qns : In October 2022, Who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to Bosnia and Herzegovina?
अक्टूबर 2022 में, बोस्निया और हर्जेगोविना में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(A) Partha Satpathy
(B) Sanjiv Kohli
(C) Pawan Kapoor
(D) Sibi George

Answer
Ans : (A) Partha Satpathy

Qns : India hosted which edition of the General Assembly of the International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL) in New Delhi?
भारत नई दिल्ली में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय आपराधिक पुलिस संगठन (इंटरपोल) की महासभा के किस संस्करण की मेजबानी की?

(A) 10th
(B) 29th
(C) 75th
(D) 90th

Answer
Ans : (D) 90th

Qns : ________________ is celebrated as World Students’ Day to commemorate the birth anniversary of Dr APJ Abdul Kalam.
डॉ एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम की जयंती मनाने के लिए ______________को विश्व छात्र दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है।

(A) 5th November
(B) 12th June
(C) 15th October
(D) 29th April

Answer
Ans : (C) 15th October

Qns : The Indian Navy Conducted an Offshore Security Exercise named _______________ in the Offshore Development Area (ODA) off Kakinada.
भारतीय नौसेना ने काकीनाडा से दूर अपतटीय विकास क्षेत्र (ODA) में ______________नामक एक अपतटीय सुरक्षा अभ्यास का आयोजन किया।

(A) Milan
(B) Prasthan
(C) Apharan
(D) Jimex

Answer
Ans : (B) Prasthan

Qns : Where was the 12th edition of DefExpo 2022 held?
डेफएक्सपो 2022 के 12वें संस्करण का आयोजन कहा पर हुआ?

(A) Gandhinagar, Gujarat
(B) Mumbai, Maharashtra
(C) Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
(D) Haryana

Answer
Ans : (A) Gandhinagar, Gujarat

Qns : In October 2022, Who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to Kuwait?
कुवैत में भारत का अगला राजदूत किसको नियुक्त किया गया है?

(A) Pavan Kapoor
(B) Sanjay Kumar Verma
(C) Adarsh Swaika
(D) Harsh Kumar

Answer
Ans : (C) Adarsh Swaika

Qns : Which state will host the 37th edition of the National Games in 2023?
2023 में राष्ट्रीय खेलों के 37वें संस्करण की मेजबानी कौन सा राज्य करेगा?

(A) Punjab
(B) Mumbai
(C) Goa
(D) Delhi

Answer
Ans : (C) Goa

Qns : When is World Standards Day celebrated?
विश्व मानक दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 2nd July
(B) 14th October
(C) 15th August
(D) 20 December

Answer
Ans : (B) 14th October

Qns : When is World Arthritis Day celebrated?
विश्व गठिया दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 12th October
(B) 20th September
(C) 28th November
(D) 10th March

Answer
Ans : (A) 12th October

Qns : Where did the seventh edition of FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup held?
फीफा अंडर-17 महिला विश्व कप का सातवां संस्करण कहाँ हुआ था ?

(A) Dehradun
(B) Bhubaneswar
(C) Delhi
(D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Ans : (B) Bhubaneswar

Qns : In which state is the Mahakal Lok Project located?
महाकाल लोक परियोजना किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.
(B) Mumbai, Maharashtra.
(C) Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
(D) Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh.

Answer
Ans : (D) Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh.

Qns : Who will take over as the 50th Chief Justice of India (CJI) after Justice UU Lalit?
न्यायमूर्ति यूयू ललित के बाद भारत के 50 वें मुख्य न्यायाधीश (सीजेआई) के रूप में कौन पदभार संभालेंगे ?

(A) Justice S. Abdul Nazeer
(B) Justice Sanjay Kishan Kaul
(C) Justice DY Chandrachud
(D) Justice K.M. Joseph

Answer
Ans : (C) Justice DY Chandrachud

Qns : Who won the 90th career championship in ATP Finals at Astana Open ?
अस्ताना ओपन में एटीपी फाइनल्स में 90वां करियर चैंपियनशिप किसने जीता?

(A) Rafael Nadal
(B) Novak Djokovic
(C) Stefanos Tsitsipas
(D) Daniil Medvedev

Answer
Ans : (B) Novak Djokovic

Qns : Which village was recognized by Prime Minister Narendra Modi as India’s first solar powered village?
प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने भारत के पहले सौर ऊर्जा संचालित गांव के रूप में किस गाँव को मान्यता दी?

(A) Modhera
(B) Punsari
(C) Hodka
(D) Unai

Answer
Ans : (A) Modhera

Qns : Nobel Prize 2022 in ____________________ awarded to Ben S Bernanke, Douglas W Diamond, Philip H Dybvig.
___________________ में नोबेल पुरस्कार 2022 बेन एस बर्नानके, डगलस डब्ल्यू डायमंड, फिलिप एच डायबविग को दिया गया।

(A) Sports
(B) History
(C) Economics
(D) Physics

Answer
Ans : (C) Economics

Qns : Who won the 2022 IBSF World Billiards Championship?
2022 आईबीएसएफ विश्व बिलियर्ड्स चैंपियनशिप किसने जीती?

(A) Alok Kumar
(B) Sourav Kothari
(C) Ashok Shandilya
(D) Pankaj Advani

Answer
Ans : (D) Pankaj Advani

Qns : When was the 73rd Raising Day of Territorial Army celebrated?
प्रादेशिक सेना का 73वां स्थापना दिवस कब मनाया गया?

(A) 12th July 2022
(B) 9th October 2022
(C) 8th March 2022
(D) 25th August

Answer
Ans : (B) 9th October 2022

Qns : When is World Cotton Day celebrated?
विश्व कपास दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 7th October
(B) 12th January
(C) 30th June
(D) 5th April

Answer
Ans : (A) 7th October

Qns : Who was awarded the Nobel Prize 2022 for Literature?
साहित्य के लिए नोबेल पुरस्कार 2022 से किसे सम्मानित किया गया था?

(A) Alice Munro
(B) Kazuo Ishiguro
(C) Olga Tokarczuk
(D) Anne Arnoux 

Answer
Ans : (D) Anne Arnoux 

Qns : When is International Teachers Day celebrated?
अंतरराष्ट्रीय शिक्षक दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 30th September
(B) 12th October
(C) 5th October
(D) 19th August

Answer
Ans : (C) 5th October

Qns : India has emerged as the largest producer of sugar in the world in October 2022. India is the ______________ largest sugar exporter in the world.
अक्टूबर 2022 में भारत विश्व में चीनी के सबसे बड़े उत्पादक के रूप में उभरा है। भारत दुनिया में ______________सबसे बड़ा चीनी निर्यातक है।

(A) Second
(B) Seventh
(C) Fifth
(D) Fourth

Answer
Ans : (A) Second

Qns : The Nobel Prize 2022 in _____________ has been awarded jointly to Caroline Bertozzi, Morton Medel & Barry Sharpless.
______________ में नोबेल पुरस्कार 2022 संयुक्त रूप से कैरोलिन बर्टोज़ी, मॉर्टन मेडल और बैरी शार्पलेस को प्रदान किया गया है।

(A) Author
(B) English
(C) Economics
(D) Chemistry

Answer
Ans : (D) Chemistry

Qns : How much percentage has the Monetary Policy Committee of the Reserve Bank of India increased the repo rate?
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की मौद्रिक नीति समिति ने रेपो दर में कितने प्रतिशत की वृद्धि की है?

(A) 1.2%
(B) 0.25%
(C) 0.50%
(D) 0.8%

Answer
Ans : (C) 0.50%

Qns : When did Prime Minister Narendra Modi launch 5G services?
प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने 5G सेवाओं की शुरुआत कब की?

(A) 2nd November 2022
(B) 1st October 2022
(C) 26th August 2022
(D) 15th January 2022

Answer
Ans : (B) 1st October 2022

Qns : What is the official name of Light Combat Helicopter?
लाइट कॉम्बैट हेलीकॉप्टर का आधिकारिक नाम क्या है?

(A) Lakota
(B) MD 500 Defender
(C) Comanche
(D) Prachanda

Answer
Ans : (D) Prachanda

Qns : Who won the Nobel Prize 2022 in Medicines?
मेडिसिन में नोबेल पुरस्कार 2022 किसने जीता?

(A) Michael Houghton
(B) Svante Pääbo
(C) Charles M. Rice
(D) James P. Allison

Answer
Ans : (B) Svante Pääbo

Qns : FIFA World Cup 2022 is being held in ________________?
फीफा विश्व कप 2022 ________________ में आयोजित किया जा रहा है?
(A) Qatar
(B) Nepal
(C) Sri Lanka
(D) Kazakhstan

Answer
Ans : (A) Qatar

Country, Currency, and Capital PDF Download

List of all Country, Currency, and Capital PDF for free Download. The alphabetical list of all countries of world, their capital and Currency with ISO Code are very useful for competitive exams. The PDF is given after table.

Country, Currency, and Capital

List of Country, Capital and Currency

CountryCapitalCurrencyISO Code
AfghanistanKabulAfghaniAFN
AlbaniaTiraneLekALL
AlgeriaAlgiersDinarDZD
AndorraAndorra la VellaEuroEUR
AngolaLuandaNew KwanzaAOA
Antigua and BarbudaSaint John’sEast Caribbean dollarXCD
ArgentinaBuenos AiresPesoARS
ArmeniaYerevanDramAMD
AustraliaCanberraAustralian dollarAUD
AustriaViennaEuro (formerly schilling)EUR
AzerbaijanBakuManatAZN
The BahamasNassauBahamian dollarBSD
BahrainManamaBahrain dinarBHD
BangladeshDhakaTakaBDT
BarbadosBridgetownBarbados dollarBBD
BelarusMinskBelorussian rubleBYN
BelgiumBrusselsEuro (formerly Belgian franc)EUR
BelizeBelmopanBelize dollarBZD
BeninPorto-NovoCFA FrancXOF
BhutanThimphuNgultrumBTN
BoliviaLa Paz (administrative); Sucre (judicial)BolivianoBOB
Bosnia and HerzegovinaSarajevoConvertible MarkBAM
BotswanaGaboronePulaBWP
BrazilBrasiliaRealBRL
BruneiBandar Seri BegawanBrunei dollarBND
BulgariaSofiaLevBGN
Burkina FasoOuagadougouCFA FrancXOF
BurundiGitegaBurundi francBIF
CambodiaPhnom PenhRielKHR
CameroonYaoundeCFA FrancXAF
CanadaOttawaCanadian dollarCAD
Cape VerdePraiaCape Verdean escudoCVE
Central African RepublicBanguiCFA FrancXAF
ChadN’DjamenaCFA FrancXAF
ChileSantiagoChilean PesoCLP
ChinaBeijingChinese YuanCNY
ColombiaBogotaColombian PesoCOP
ComorosMoroniFrancKMF
Costa RicaSan JoseColónCRC
Cote d’IvoireYamoussoukro (official); Abidjan (de facto)CFA FrancXOF
CroatiaZagrebCroatianHRK
CubaHavanaCuban PesoCUP
CyprusNicosiaEuroEUR
Czech RepublicPragueKorunaCZK
DenmarkCopenhagenDanish KroneDKK
DjiboutiDjiboutiDjiboutian francDJF
DominicaRoseauEast Caribbean dollarXCD
Dominican RepublicSanto DomingoDominican PesoDOP
East Timor (Timor-Leste)DiliU.S. dollarUSD
EcuadorQuitoU.S. dollarUSD
EgyptCairoEgyptian poundEGP
El SalvadorSan SalvadorColón; U.S. dollarUSD
Equatorial GuineaMalaboCFA FrancXAF
EritreaAsmaraNakfaERN
EstoniaTallinnEstonia Kroon; EuroEUR
EthiopiaAddis AbabaBirrETB
FijiSuvaFiji dollarFJD
FinlandHelsinkiEuro (formerly markka)EUR
FranceParisEuro (formerly French franc)EUR
GabonLibrevilleCFA FrancXAF
The GambiaBanjuDalasiGMD
GeorgiaTbilisiLariGEL
GermanyBerlinEuro (formerly Deutsche mark)EUR
GhanaAccraCediGHS
GreeceAthensEuro (formerly drachma)EUR
GrenadaSaint George’sEast Caribbean dollarXCD
GuatemalaGuatemala CityQuetzalGTQ
GuineaConakryGuinean francGNF
Guinea-BissauBissauCFA FrancXOF
GuyanaGeorgetownGuyanese dollarGYD
HaitiPort-au-PrinceGourdeHTG
HondurasTegucigalpaLempiraHNL
HungaryBudapestForintHUF
IcelandReykjavikIcelandic krónaISK
IndiaNew DelhiIndian RupeeINR
IndonesiaJakartaRupiahIDR
IranTehranRialIRR
IraqBaghdadIraqi DinarIQD
IrelandDublinEuro (formerly Irish pound [punt])EUR
IsraelJerusalem*ShekelILS
ItalyRomeEuro (formerly lira)EUR
JamaicaKingstonJamaican dollarJMD
JapanTokyoYenJPY
JordanAmmanJordanian dinarJOD
KazakhstanNur SultanTengeKZT
KenyaNairobiKenya shillingKES
KiribatiTarawa AtollKiribati dollarKIR
North KoreaPyongyangWonKPW
South KoreaSeoulWonKRW
KuwaitKuwait CityKuwaiti DinarKWD
KyrgyzstanBishkekSomKGS
LaosVientianeNew KipLAK
LatviaRigaLatsLVA
LebanonBeirutLebanese poundLBP
LesothoMaseruMalutiLSL
LiberiaMonroviaLiberian dollarLRD
LibyaTripoliLibyan dinarLYD
LiechtensteinVaduzSwiss francCHF
LithuaniaVilniusLitasLTL
LuxembourgLuxembourgEuro (formerly Luxembourg franc)EUR
MacedoniaSkopjeDenarMKD
MadagascarAntananarivoMalagasy AriaryMGA
MalawiLilongweKwachaMWK
MalaysiaKuala LumpurRinggitMYR
MaldivesMaleRufiyaaMVR
MaliBamakoCFA FrancXOF
MaltaVallettaEuroEUR
Marshall IslandsMajuroU.S. DollarUSD
MauritaniaNouakchottOuguiyaMRU
MauritiusPort LouisMauritian rupeeMUR
MexicoMexico CityMexican pesoMXN
Federated States of MicronesiaPalikirU.S. DollarUSD
MoldovaChisinauLeuMDL
MonacoMonte CarloEuroEUR
MongoliaUlaanbaatarTogrogMNT
MontenegroPodgoricaEuroEUR
MoroccoRabatDirhamMAD
MozambiqueMaputoMeticalMZN
Myanmar (Burma)Nay Pyi TawKyatMMK
NamibiaWindhoekNamibian dollarNAD
Nauruno official capital; government offices in Yaren DistrictAustralian dollarAUD
NepalKathmanduNepalese rupeeNPR
NetherlandsAmsterdam; The Hague (seat of government)Euro (formerly guilder)EUR
New ZealandWellingtonNew Zealand dollarNZD
NicaraguaManaguaNicaraguan córdobaNIO
NigerNiameyCFA FrancXOF
NigeriaAbujaNairaNGN
NorwayOsloNorwegian kroneNOK
OmanMuscatOmani rialOMR
PakistanIslamabadPakistani rupeePKR
PalauMelekeokU.S. dollarUSD
PalestineRamallah, East JerusalemIsraeli new shekelILS
PanamaPanama CityBalboa; U.S. dollarUSD
Papua New GuineaPort MoresbyPapua New Guinean kinaPGK
ParaguayAsuncionParaguayan GuaraníPYG
PeruLimaNuevo sol (1991)PEN
PhilippinesManilaPesoPHP
PolandWarsawZlotyPLN
PortugalLisbonEuro (formerly escudo)EUR
QatarDohaQatari riyalQAR
Republic of the CongoBrazzavilleCFA FrancXAF
RomaniaBucharestRomanian LeuRON
RussiaMoscowRussian rubleRUB
RwandaKigaliRwandan francRWF
Saint Kitts and NevisBasseterreEast Caribbean dollarXCD
Saint LuciaCastriesEast Caribbean dollarXCD
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesKingstownEast Caribbean dollarXCD
SamoaApiaTalaWST
San MarinoSan MarinoEuroEUR
Sao Tome and PrincipeSao TomeDobraSTD
Saudi ArabiaRiyadhRiyalSAR
SenegalDakarCFA FrancXOF
SerbiaBelgradeSerbian DinarRSD
SeychellesVictoriaSeychelles rupeeSCR
Sierra LeoneFreetownLeoneSLL
SingaporeSingaporeSingapore dollarSGD
SlovakiaBratislavaEuroEUR
SloveniaLjubljanaSlovenian tolar; euro (as of 1/1/07)EUR
Solomon IslandsHoniaraSolomon Islands dollarSBD
SomaliaMogadishuSomali shillingSOS
South AfricaPretoria (administrative); Cape Town (legislative); Bloemfontein (judiciary)RandZAR
South SudanJubaSudanese PoundSSP
SpainMadridEuro (formerly peseta)EUR
Sri LankaColombo; Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte (legislative)Sri Lankan rupeeLKR
SudanKhartoumSudanese PoundSDG
SurinameParamariboSurinamese dollarSRD
SwazilandMbabaneLilangeniSZL
SwedenStockholmKronaSEK
SwitzerlandBerneSwiss francCHF
SyriaDamascusSyrian poundSYP
TaiwanTaipeiTaiwan dollarTWD
TajikistanDushanbesomoniTJS
TanzaniaDar es Salaam; Dodoma (legislative)Tanzanian shillingTZS
ThailandBangkokBahtTHB
TogoLomeCFA FrancXOF
TongaNuku’alofaPa’angaTOP
Trinidad and TobagoPort-of-SpainTrinidad and Tobago dollarTTD
TunisiaTunisTunisian dinarTND
TurkeyAnkaraTurkish lira (YTL)TRY
TurkmenistanAshgabatManatTMT
TuvaluVaiaku village, Funafuti provinceTuvaluan DollarTVD
UgandaKampalaUgandan new shillingUGX
UkraineKievHryvniaUAH
United Arab EmiratesAbu DhabiU.A.E. DirhamAED
United KingdomLondonPound sterlingGBP
United States of AmericaWashington D.C.DollarUSD
UruguayMontevideoUruguay pesoUYU
UzbekistanTashkentUzbekistani sumUZS
VanuatuPort-VilaVatuVUV
Vatican City (Holy See)Vatican CityEuroEUR
VenezuelaCaracasBolivarVEF
VietnamHanoiDongVND
YemenSanaaRialYER
ZambiaLusakakwachaZMW
ZimbabweHarareUnited States dollarUSD

Download : Country, Capital and Currency PDF

Compiled by : GK Now
PDF Pages : 6
Download from the below download button.

Thanks for the visit and free download Download : Country, Capital and Currency PDF for competitive exams.

Nobel Prize 2022 Winner List PDF

The Nobel Prize 2022 was announced on 3rd October 2022 and continued till 10th October 2022. The Nobel Prize 2022 is awarded by the Nobel Assembly of Sweden’s Karolinska Institute and is worth 10 million Swedish crowns ($900,357). The first award ceremony for the Nobel Prize was held in 1901, and since then it has been awarded 609 times to 975 individuals and organizations. We are compiled the list of Nobel Prize winner 2022 and PDF is given for free download.

Nobel Prize 2022 in Physiology or Medicine

Nobel  Prize 2022 in Physiology or Medicine

Svante Pbo won the 2022 Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine for discoveries related to the genome of the extinct hominin and human evolution.

Nobel Prize 2022 in Chemistry

The Nobel Prize 2022 in Chemistry has been awarded jointly to Caroline Bertozzi, Morten Medel and Barry Sharpless for their work on snipping molecules together, which is known as click chemistry.

Nobel Prize 2022 in Physics

Nobel Prize in Physics 2022 has been awarded to Alain Aspect (France), John F Clauser (USA) and Anton Zeilinger (Austria) for their work on quantum mechanics.

Nobel Prize 2022 for Literature

The Nobel Prize for Literature for 2022 at the Swedish Academy in Stockholm is awarded to French author Annie Arnoux “for the courage and clinical acuity with which she uncovers the roots, arrangements and collective restraint of individual memory”.

Nobel Peace Prize 2022

Nobel Peace Prize 2022 was awarded to Belarusian human rights advocate Ales Bilyatsky, the Russian human rights organization Memorial and Ukraine’s human rights organization Center for Civil Liberties.

Nobel Prize 2022 in Economics

Nobel Prize 2022 Winner List PDF

The Sveriges Riksbank Prize in Economic Sciences for 2022 was presented on 10th October by three US economists : Ben S Bernanke, Douglas W Diamond and Philip H Dybvig.

Download : Nobel Prize 2022 Winner List PDF

PDF Name : Nobel Prize 2022
Compiled by : GK Now
Number of PDF Pages : 4

The Google drive download link of PDF is given below:

Current Affairs One Liner PDF : September 2022

Current Affairs One Liner September 2022 PDF in English and Hindi for Competitive Exams

Current Affairs One Liner September 2022 (English)

Art and Culture Current Affairs

Economy Current Affairs

Environment Current Affairs

Government Schemes Current Affairs

Important Days Current Affairs

International Current Affairs

National Current Affairs

Science and Technology Current Affairs 

Sports Current Affairs

States Current Affairs

Miscellaneous Current Affairs

Thanks for download Current Affairs One Liner PDF (English) : September 2022

अर्थव्यवस्था करंट अफेयर्स

कला और संस्कृति करंट अफेयर्स

अंतरराष्ट्रीय करंट अफेयर्स

पर्यावरण करंट अफेयर्स

महत्वपूर्ण दिन करंट अफेयर्स

राज्यों के करंट अफेयर्स

राष्ट्रीय करंट अफेयर्स

विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी करंट अफेयर्स

सरकारी योजनाएं करंट अफेयर्स

स्पोर्ट्स करंट अफेयर्स

विविध करंट अफेयर्स

Thanks for PDF Download : Current Affairs One Liner (Hindi) : September 2022

Monthly Current Affairs PDF October 2022 (Hindi)

Monthly Current Affairs PDF for the Month of October 2022 in Hindi for Competitive Exams. प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए मासिक करेंट अफेयर्स पीडीएफ अक्टूबर 2022 हिंदी में।

Current Affairs (1 सितम्बर से 30 सितम्बर) 2022

अर्थव्यवस्था करंट अफेयर्स

कला और संस्कृति करंट अफेयर्स

अंतरराष्ट्रीय करंट अफेयर्स

पर्यावरण करंट अफेयर्स

महत्वपूर्ण दिन करंट अफेयर्स

राज्यों के करंट अफेयर्स

राष्ट्रीय करंट अफेयर्स

विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी करंट अफेयर्स

सरकारी योजनाएं करंट अफेयर्स

स्पोर्ट्स करंट अफेयर्स

विविध करंट अफेयर्स

Download मासिक करंट अफेयर्स पत्रिका अक्टूबर 2022 in Hindi

GK Now Current Affairs in Hindi
Monthly Current Affairs PDF October 2022 (Hindi)
Month : October 2022
Language : Hindi
Number of PDF Pages : 68

Monthly Current Affairs PDF October 2022 (English)

Monthly Current Affairs PDF for the Month October 2022 in English for UPSC, IAS, PCS, Civil Services, SSC CGL, CHSL, IBPS Banking and other Competitive Exams.

Current Affairs (1st to 30th September) 2022

Art and Culture Current Affairs

Economy Current Affairs

Environment Current Affairs

Government Schemes Current Affairs

Important Days Current Affairs

International Current Affairs

National Current Affairs

Science and Technology Current Affairs 

Sports Current Affairs

States Current Affairs

Miscellaneous Current Affairs

Name : Monthly Current Affairs
Month : October 2022
Medium : English
Number of PDF Pages : 68

Scroll to Top