Author name: Archit Gulia

Archit Gulia is a Senior Editor at gknow.in, where he spearheads the Hindi News section and specializes in drafting high-yield Current Affairs MCQs. An Engineering Graduate by education, Archit combines his analytical mindset with a passion for digital publishing to ensure every question meets the rigorous standards of competitive exams. With over 3 years of experience as a core author for the platform, he is dedicated to making complex news accessible and actionable for millions of aspirants.

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 18 September 2025

Q. Which countries, besides India, participated in Zapad-2025, held in September 2025?
a) Iran, Bangladesh, Burkina Faso, Congo, Mali
b) China, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bhutan
c) USA, UK, France, Germany
d) Japan, South Korea, Vietnam, Thailand

Show Answer
Answer: a) Iran, Bangladesh, Burkina Faso, Congo, Mali

Q. In September 2025, the Department of Posts (DoP) and BSNL signed an MoU to expand mobile connectivity across India. How will this be achieved?
a) By setting up new telecom towers in rural areas
b) By using Post Offices as points of sale for BSNL SIM cards and recharge services
c) By launching a joint 5G network across the country
d) By providing free internet connections through postmen

Show Answer
Answer: b) By using Post Offices as points of sale for BSNL SIM cards and recharge services

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 17 September 2025

Q. What was the main reason for strained India–U.S. trade ties in 2025 ?
a) Dispute over IT services
b) 50% tariffs on Indian goods linked to Russian crude imports
c) Ban on agricultural exports
d) Intellectual property disputes

Show Answer
Answer: b) 50% tariffs on Indian goods linked to Russian crude imports

Q. Who has been announced as the new lead sponsor of Team India in September 2025?
a) Dream11
b) Apollo Tyres
c) BYJU’S
d) Paytm

Show Answer
Answer: b) Apollo Tyres

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 16 September 2025

Q. Who won the gold medal in the 48 kg and 57 kg categories at the World Boxing Championships 2025?
a) Nikhat Zareen and Lovlina Borgohain
b) Minakshi Hooda and Jaismine Lamboria
c) Mary Kom and Saweety Boora
d) Nitu Ghanghas and Sarita Devi

Show Answer
Answer: b) Minakshi Hooda and Jaismine Lamboria

Q. Where was India’s first bamboo-based bio-refinery inaugurated by PM Modi in September 2025?
a) Dibrugarh, Assam
b) Numaligarh, Golaghat district, Assam
c) Guwahati, Assam
d) Silchar, Assam

Show Answer
Answer: b) Numaligarh, Golaghat district, Assam

Q. What is the minimum attendance required by CBSE to be eligible for Class 10 and 12 board exams from 2025 onwards?
a) 60%
b) 65%
c) 70%
d) 75%

Show Answer
Answer: d) 75%

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 15 September 2025

Q. On 14 September, in which year did the Constituent Assembly adopt Hindi in Devanagari script as the official language of India?
a) 1947
b) 1948
c) 1949
d) 1950

Show Answer
Answer: c) 1949

Q. On which date is the International Day of Democracy observed every year?
a) 14 September
b) 15 September
c) 16 September
d) 10 December

Show Answer
Answer: b) 15 September

Q. India defeated Pakistan by 7 wickets in Dubai in the Asia Cup 2025 on 14 September 2025. Who was awarded Player of the Match?
a) Hardik Pandya
b) Shaheen Afridi
c) Kuldeep Yadav
d) Suryakumar Yadav

Show Answer
Answer: c) Kuldeep Yadav

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 13 September 2025

Q. Who became Nepal’s first woman Prime Minister on September 12, 2025?
a) Bidhya Devi Bhandari
b) Sushila Karki
c) Onsari Gharti Magar
d) Sujata Koirala

Show Answer
Answer: b) Sushila Karki

Q. What is the name of Mizoram’s first-ever rail connection, inaugurated in September 2025?
a) Silchar–Aizawl Line
b) Bairabi–Sairang Line
c) Agartala–Aizawl Line
d) Guwahati–Sairang Line

Show Answer
Answer: b) Bairabi–Sairang Line

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 12 September 2025

Q. Mauritius PM Dr. Navinchandra Ramgoolam, who visited India from September 9–16, 2025, has ancestral roots in which Indian state?
a) Uttar Pradesh
b) Bihar
c) Gujarat
d) Tamil Nadu

Show Answer
Answer: b) Bihar

Q. Fitch Ratings recently (in September 2025) revised India’s GDP growth forecast for FY2025 from:
a) 6.0% to 6.5%
b) 6.5% to 6.9%
c) 6.8% to 7.2%
d) 7.0% to 7.5%

Show Answer
Answer: b) 6.5% to 6.9%

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 11 September 2025

Q. The 17th Asia Cup 2025 is being played from September 9–28, 2025 in which country?
a) India
b) Pakistan
c) UAE
d) Sri Lanka

Show Answer
Answer: c) UAE

Q. Which ministry launched Adi Sanskriti, the world’s first Digital Tribal University, launched?
a) Ministry of Culture
b) Ministry of Tribal Affairs
c) Ministry of Education
d) Ministry of Skill Development

Show Answer
Answer: b) Ministry of Tribal Affairs

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 10 September 2025

Q. Who was elected as the 15th Vice President of India in September 2025?
a) Justice B. Sudershan Reddy
b) CP Radhakrishnan
c) Jagdeep Dhankhar
d) Venkaiah Naidu

Show Answer
Answer: b) CP Radhakrishnan

Q. Who resigned as Prime Minister of Nepal on 9 September 2025?
a) Pushpa Kamal Dahal
b) Sher Bahadur Deuba
c) KP Sharma Oli
d) Ramesh Lekhak

Show Answer
Answer: c) KP Sharma Oli

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 9 September 2025

Q. Who is the newly appointed head coach of the Indian football team in 2025?
a) Igor Stimac
b) Khalid Jamil
c) Stephen Constantine
d) Clifford Miranda

Show Answer
Answer: b) Khalid Jamil

Q. In September 2025, massive youth-led protests by ‘Gen Z’ erupted in Kathmandu, Nepal. What was their main demand?
a) Restoration of dissolved Parliament
b) Withdrawal of social media ban
c) Reduction of fuel prices
d) Resignation of the Prime Minister

Show Answer
Answer: b) Withdrawal of social media ban

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 8 September 2025

Q. Name of the Japanese Prime Minister who resigned in September 2025 after 11 months in office?
a) Fumio Kishida
b) Shigeru Ishiba
c) Shinjiro Koizumi
d) Sanae Takaichi

Show Answer
Answer: b) Shigeru Ishiba

Q. Which Indian filmmaker won the Best Director award in the Orizzonti section at the 82nd Venice Film Festival (2025)?
a) Mira Nair
b) Anuparna Roy
c) Zoya Akhtar
d) Rima Das

Show Answer
Answer: b) Anuparna Roy

Q. Who won the 2025 U.S. Open men’s singles title?
a) Novak Djokovic
b) Rafael Nadal
c) Jannik Sinner
d) Carlos Alcaraz

Show Answer
Answer: d) Carlos Alcaraz

Q. Which team won the 2025 Men’s Asia Cup Hockey Championship held Rajgir, Bihar ?
a) Pakistan
b) Japan
c) India
d) South Korea

Show Answer
Answer: c) India ✅

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 6 September 2025

Q. Who is the current Prime Minister of Bhutan who visited India in September 2025?
a) Lotay Tshering
b) Tshering Tobgay
c) Jigme Khesar Namgyel
d) Lyonpo Dorji

Show Answer
Answer: b) Tshering Tobgay

Q. The Ganesh Visarjan ritual is traditionally performed on which day of the Hindu lunar calendar?
a) Ashtami Tithi of Bhadrapada
b) Dashami Tithi of Bhadrapada
c) Chaturdashi Tithi of Bhadrapada
d) Purnima Tithi of Bhadrapada

Show Answer
Answer: c) Chaturdashi Tithi of Bhadrapada

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 5 September 2025

Q. Teachers’ Day in India is celebrated on September 5th to mark the birth anniversary of which former President of India?
a) Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam
b) Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan
c) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
d) Dr. Zakir Husain

Show Answer
Answer: b) Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan

Q. Which legendary king’s annual return is celebrated during Onam?
a) King Ashoka
b) King Vikramaditya
c) King Mahabali
d) King Harsha

Show Answer
Answer: c) King Mahabali

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 4 September 2025

Q. What GST slabs were retained after scrapping the 12% and 28% rates in September 2025?
a) 5% and 18%
b) 12% and 18%
c) 5% and 28%
d) 0% and 12%

Show Answer
Answer: a) 5% and 18%

Q. As per the new Guidelines issued in Sept 2025 for Co-location of Anganwadi Centres, where will the Anganwadi Centres be located?
a) Inside Primary Health Centres
b) In Community Halls
c) Within School Premises
d) At Panchayat Offices

Show Answer
Answer: c) Within School Premises

Q. The ₹1,500 crore Incentive Scheme approved by the Government in September 2025 to develop recycling capacity of critical minerals will be implemented under which mission?
a) Make in India Mission
b) National Mineral Development Mission
c) National Critical Mineral Mission (NCMM)
d) Self-Reliant Minerals Initiative

Show Answer
Answer: c) National Critical Mineral Mission (NCMM)

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 3 September 2025

Q. Who is the current Prime Minister of Singapore who visited India in September 2025?
a) Lee Hsien Loong
b) Lawrence Wong
c) Tharman Shanmugaratnam
d) Halimah Yacob

Show Answer
Answer: b) Lawrence Wong

Q. Where is Tata Electronics building India’s first semiconductor fabrication plant?
a) Bengaluru, Karnataka
b) Dholera, Gujarat
c) Noida, Uttar Pradesh
d) Hyderabad, Telangana

Show Answer
Answer: b) Dholera, Gujarat

Q. Who chaired the 56th GST Council Meeting held in New Delhi on 3 September 2025?
a) Prime Minister Narendra Modi
b) Nirmala Sitharaman
c) Piyush Goyal
d) Rajnath Singh

Show Answer
Answer: b) Nirmala Sitharaman

Q. What is the name of India’s first fully Made-in-India semiconductor chip unveiled in 2025?
a) Shakti-2101
b) Vikram-3201
c) Aryabhata-2000
d) Chandrayaan-1601

Show Answer
Answer: b) Vikram-3201

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 2 September 2025

Q. Where was Semicon India 2025 held from 2–4 September 2025?
a) Bengaluru
b) Gandhinagar
c) Greater Noida
d) New Delhi (Yashobhoomi)

Show Answer
Answer: d) New Delhi (Yashobhoomi)

Q. The 21st edition of the India–US Joint Military Exercise Yudh Abhyas 2025, from 1–14 September 2025 held at:
a) Fort Wainwright, Alaska
b) Fort Bragg, North Carolina
c) Fort Hood, Texas
d) Camp Humphreys, South Korea

Show Answer
Answer: a) Fort Wainwright, Alaska

Q. Who has been appointed as the 29th Controller General of Accounts (CGA) in September 2025?
a) Meena Agarwal
b) TCA Kalyani
c) Arvind Saxena
d) Soma Roy Burman

Show Answer
Answer: b) TCA Kalyani

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 1 September 2025

Q. The 25th Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Heads of State Council Summit (2025) was held in:
A. Beijing
B. Tianjin
C. Moscow
D. New Delhi

Show Answer
Answer: B. Tianjin

Q. Which Indian organisation won the 2025 Ramon Magsaysay Award?
A. Pratham Foundation
B. Smile Foundation
C. Educate Girls (Foundation to Educate Girls Globally)
D. Akshaya Patra Foundation

Show Answer
Answer: C. Educate Girls (Foundation to Educate Girls Globally)

Ramon Magsaysay Award 2025 – Educate Girls (India)

The Indian NGO Foundation to Educate Girls Globally (popularly Educate Girls) has been named a 2025 Ramon Magsaysay Awardee, often called Asia’s Nobel Prize.

Founded in 2007 by Safeena Husain in Rajasthan, the organisation focuses on mobilising communities and government resources to ensure girls’ education in rural and disadvantaged areas.

Educate Girls is the first Indian organisation to win this award.

The 67th Ramon Magsaysay Award will be presented on 7 November 2025 at the Metropolitan Theatre, Manila.

SCO Summit 2025 – Tianjin, China

25th Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Summit held in Tianjin from 31 Aug – 1 Sep 2025, the largest in history with leaders from 20+ countries and 10 international organizations.

🔹 Key Highlights

  • PM Narendra Modi attends; speaks at plenary session on India’s regional vision.
  • Modi–Xi Jinping talks: focus on border issues, trade, and connectivity.
  • Meeting with Vladimir Putin amid global tensions and trade disputes.
  • Main focus: regional security, economic frameworks, Global South’s voice.
  • China (rotating chair) hosted 100+ events before summit, driving reform & innovation.

Members

  • 10 full members: China, Russia, India, Pakistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Iran (2023), Belarus (2024).
  • Also has observer states (e.g., Afghanistan, Mongolia) and dialogue partners (e.g., Turkey, Egypt, Saudi Arabia).

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 30 August 2025

Q: During his Tokyo visit, PM Modi announced a target of how much Japanese investment in India over the next 10 years?
a) 5 trillion yen
b) 7 trillion yen
c) 8 trillion yen
d) 10 trillion yen

Show Answer
Answer: d) 10 trillion yen

Q. What was India’s GDP growth rate in the April–June quarter of 2025-26?
a) 6.5%
b) 7.0%
c) 7.8%
d) 8.2%

Show Answer
Answer: c) 7.8%

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 29 August 2025

Q. National Sports Day (29 August) marks the birth anniversary of which legendary Indian sportsperson?
a) Kapil Dev
b) P. T. Usha
c) Major Dhyan Chand
d) Milkha Singh

Show Answer
Answer: c) Major Dhyan Chand

Q. Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s two-nation tour from August 29–September 1, 2025, covers which two countries?
a) Japan and South Korea
b) Japan and China
c) China and Russia
d) South Korea and Vietnam

Show Answer
Answer: b) Japan and China

Q. Who has been appointed as India’s next High Commissioner to Canada in August 2025?
a) Sanjay Kumar Verma
b) Dinesh K. Patnaik
c) Vikram Misri
d) S. Jaishankar

Show Answer
Answer: b) Dinesh K. Patnaik

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 28 August 2025

Q. Who headed the Supreme Court Collegium that recommended the appointment of Justice Alok Aradhe and Justice Vipul Pancholi to the Supreme Court in August 2025?
a) Justice D.Y. Chandrachud
b) Justice N.V. Ramana
c) Justice B.R. Gavai
d) Justice U.U. Lalit

Show Answer
Answer: c) Justice B.R. Gavai

Q. The Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY) completed how many years on 28 August 2025?
a) 10 years
b) 11 years
c) 12 years
d) 9 years

Show Answer
Answer: b) 11 years
The Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY), completed 11 years on 28 August 2025. Announced by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 15 August 2014 and launched on 28 August 2014.

Q. Under the restructured PM SVANidhi Scheme in August 2025, what is the revised loan amount for the first tranche?
a) ₹10,000 → ₹12,000
b) ₹10,000 → ₹15,000
c) ₹15,000 → ₹20,000
d) ₹20,000 → ₹25,000

Show Answer
Answer: b) ₹10,000 → ₹15,000

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 27 August 2025

Q. On 26 August 2025, Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated Maruti-Suzuki’s first Battery Electric Vehicle (BEV). What is its name?
A) e BALENO
B) e VITARA
C) e SWIFT
D) e DZIRE

Show Answer
Answer: B) e VITARA
PM Modi inaugurated Maruti-Suzuki’s first Battery Electric Vehicle (BEV) e VITARA and the TDSG lithium-ion battery facility at Hansalpur, Ahmedabad on 26 August 2025.

Q. Who popularised Ganesh Chaturthi as a public celebration in the late 19th century?
a) Bal Gangadhar Tilak
b) Mahatma Gandhi
c) Rabindranath Tagore
d) Dadabhai Naoroji

Show Answer
👉 Answer: a) Bal Gangadhar Tilak

Q. The U.S. announced 50% tariffs on Indian imports effective from 27 August 2025. What was the main reason cited for imposing these additional tariffs?

a) India’s export subsidies and currency manipulation
b) India’s high tariffs, trade barriers, and close ties with Russia
c) India’s environmental and climate policies
d) India’s rising software and IT exports

Show Answer
Answer: b) India’s high tariffs, trade barriers, and close ties with Russia

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 26 August 2025

Q. In which weight category did Mirabai Chanu win Gold at the 2025 Commonwealth Weightlifting Championships in Ahmedabad?
a) 49kg
b) 48kg
c) 50kg
d) 45kg

Show Answer
Answer: b) 48kg
Indian weightlifter Mirabai Chanu clinched the gold medal in the women’s 48kg category at the 2025 Commonwealth Weightlifting Championships in Ahmedabad (25 Aug 2025).

Q. When and where did ISRO successfully conduct the first Integrated Air Drop Test (IADT-01) for the Gaganyaan mission?
a) 15 Aug 2025, Chandipur
b) 24 Aug 2025, Sriharikota
c) 19 Aug 2025, Bengaluru
d) 25 Aug 2025, Ahmedabad

Show Answer
Answer: b) 24 Aug 2025, Sriharikota

Q. According to Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS) 2023-24, what is India’s women’s workforce participation rate (WPR)?
a) 22%
b) 34.5%
c) 40.3%
d) 47.5%

Show Answer
Answer: c) 40.3%

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 25 August 2025

Q. Which team won the Durand Cup 2025?
A) East Bengal
B) Jamshedpur FC
C) NorthEast United FC
D) Diamond Harbour FC

Show Answer
Answer: C) NorthEast United FC
NorthEast United FC (NEUFC) retained the Durand Cup title with a 6–1 win over debutants Diamond Harbour FC (DHFC) on 23 August 2025 at Kolkata’s Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan.

Q. Where was India’s first Removable Solar Panel pilot project launched in August 2025?
a) Integral Coach Factory (ICF), Chennai
b) Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW), Varanasi
c) Diesel Loco Shed, Bhopal
d) North Western Railway Workshop, Jaipur

Show Answer
Answer: b) Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW), Varanasi

Q. Who was appointed as India’s new Deputy National Security Advisor (NSA) in August 2025?
a) Rajinder Khanna
b) Anish Dayal Singh
c) T.V. Ravichandran
d) Pawan Kapoor

Show Answer
Answer: b) Anish Dayal Singh
Anish Dayal Singh, 1988-batch IPS (Manipur cadre) and former DG of CRPF & ITBP, has been appointed as Deputy NSA under Ajit Doval.

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 23 August 2025

Q. Who won the gold medal for India in the 72kg category at the U20 World Wrestling Championships 2025 in Bulgaria?
a) Priya Malik
b) Kajal Dochak
c) Reena
d) Shruti

Show Answer
Answer: b) Kajal Dochak

Q. The National Space Day was celebrated in India on 23 August 2025 to commemorate the successful soft landing of which mission?
a) Chandrayaan-1
b) Chandrayaan-2
c) Chandrayaan-3
d) Mangalyaan

Show Answer
Answer: c) Chandrayaan-3

Q. On 22 August 2025, the Supreme Court modified its earlier order regarding stray dogs in Delhi-NCR. According to the new order, stray dogs may be released back to their original areas only after:
A) Rabies treatment only
B) Sterilisation and vaccination
C) MCD registration
D) Adoption by animal lovers

Show Answer
Answer: B) Sterilisation and vaccination

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 22 August 2025

Q. Which type of games are banned under the Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025?
a) Social/Educational Games
b) Esports
c) Online Money Games involving betting/wagering
d) Adventure-based Games

Show Answer
Ans: c) Online Money Games involving betting/wagering

Q. Who is the current Chairman of Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) as of August 2025?
a) K. Sivan
b) S. Somnath
c) V. Narayanan
d) G. Madhavan Nair

Show Answer
Ans: c) V. Narayanan
On 21 August 2025, Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) Chairman V. Narayanan announced that India’s maiden manned space mission – Gaganyaan will have its first test flight in December 2025.

Q. What is the name of Uranus’s newly discovered 29th moon in 2025?
a) S/2025 U1
b) Ura-29
c) S/2025 M1
d) Neo-U1

Show Answer
Ans: a) S/2025 U1
NASA’s James Webb Space Telescope (JWST) discovered a new moon of Uranus, named S/2025 U1.

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 21 August 2025

Q. Which Indian authority partnered with Starlink in 2025 for Aadhaar-Based Customer Verification in India?
a) TRAI
b) UIDAI
c) NITI Aayog
d) Ministry of Electronics & IT

Show Answer
Ans: b) UIDAI
On 10 August 2025, UIDAI partnered with Starlink Satellite Communication Pvt Ltd (owned by Elon Musk) to enable Aadhaar-based customer verification for Starlink’s satellite internet services in India.

Q. What is the range of Agni-5, the Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile (IRBM) successfully test-fired in August 2025 from Chandipur, Odisha?
a) 1,500 km
b) 3,000 km
c) 5,000+ km
d) 7,500 km

Show Answer
Ans: c) 5,000+ km
On 20 August 2025, India successfully test-fired the Agni-5 Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile (IRBM) from the Integrated Test Range (Chandipur, Odisha).

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 20 August 2025

Q. Who will lead India in the 2025 Asia Cup T20 tournament in Abu Dhabi and Dubai from September 9 to 28, 2025?
A) Rohit Sharma
B) Virat Kohli
C) Suryakumar Yadav
D) Hardik Pandya

Show Answer
Answer: C) Suryakumar Yadav

Q. Who has been named as the INDIA bloc’s (Opposition parties) candidate for the Vice Presidential election 2025?
a) CP Radhakrishnan
b) Jagdeep Dhankhar
c) Justice B. Sudershan Reddy
d) Mallikarjun Kharge

Show Answer
Ans: c) Justice B. Sudershan Reddy
The INDIA bloc on 19 August 2025 named Justice B. Sudershan Reddy (former Supreme Court Judge) as its candidate for the Vice Presidential election on September 9.

Q. India and China agreed to resume direct flight connectivity in August 2025. Flight services were suspended after which past events?
a) Pulwama Attack and Balakot Strikes
b) Kargil War and Mumbai Attacks
c) Doklam Standoff and 2020 Galwan Valley Clash
d) BRICS Summit and SCO Summit

Show Answer
Ans: c) Doklam Standoff and 2020 Galwan Valley Clash

Current Affairs MCQs : Dated – 19 August 2025

Q. Name of the 12th India–Sri Lanka Naval Exercise held in Colombo in August 2025:
A) MILAN-25
B) SLINEX-25
C) VARUNA-25
D) INDRA-25

Show Answer
Answer: B) SLINEX-25

Q. Chinese Foreign Minister Wang Yi visited India in August 2025 for the first time since which event?
A) Doklam Standoff 2017
B) Galwan Valley clashes 2020
C) SCO Summit 2023
D) BRICS Expansion 2024

Show Answer
Answer: B) Galwan Valley clashes 2020
Chinese Foreign Minister Wang Yi’s visit to Indi from August 18–19, 2025. First visit by Wang Yi since Galwan Valley clashes (2020).

Q. India aims to establish the Bharatiya Antariksh Station by which year?
A) 2030
B) 2035
C) 2040
D) 2047

Show Answer
Answer: B) 2035
India’s plan to set up an operational Bharatiya Antariksh Station by 2035 and send an Indian crewed mission to the Moon by 2040.
Scroll to Top